|
|
|
1 |
Reader's Digest Staff 1967 Almanac and Yearbook Pleasantville, New York Reader's Digest Association 1966 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 1966------First printing. Good Condition Trade Paperback .--Keywords: BUSINESS ECONOMICS ----No added writing notes or undelining...no previous's owners name pages are Moderatly tanned from age discoloration --. Not Ex-library or book club edition ----1,024 Pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Prevention Magazine Health Book Staff Age Erasers for Women: Actions You Can Take Right Now to Look Younger and Feel Great Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Rodale Press 1994 0875962149 / 9780875962146 1st Printing Glossy Decorative Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1994----- First Edition 1st printing ----------Very Good Condition------Decorative Glossy Hard Cover .- Covers Like New No wear, But has previous owner's name otherwise it would look like a new book ----Doesn't apeared read --------keywords: WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS---------.NO Dust jacket.(as Issued ) ----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ----- binding is very good and tight as new book------Not ex-library ------Not a Remainder ----676 pages with index ---- Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Oxmoor House Staff America's Best Recipes : A 1991 Hometown Collection Birmingham, AL Oxmoor House 1991 0848710541 / 9780848710545 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1991 ----First Printing 1991 -----Keywords: Cookery, American----- Very Good Condition Spiral-Bound Trade Paperback--- Has Notations Written on Half Title Page----No Other Added Writing Notes Underlining Etc. to Text Body----Covers Show Light Edge Wear----Not Ex-Library Copy----No Previous Owners Name----Not Book Club Edition-----No Remainder Marks----Clean Book----from Smoke-Free Environment---- 336 Pages with Index Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Better Homes and Gardens (Staff) Better Homes and Gardens Country Style Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1987 0696016702 / 9780696016707 Decorative Glossy Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 1987--- Stated: First Edition-4th printing ------- Fine Condition---Decorative Glossy Hard Cover --- binding is sound --------keywords: DECORATION ORNAMENT RUSTIC INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE----------.NO Dust jacket.(missing) ----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ------Not ex-library --Clean inside and out ----256 pages with index + Many nice photographs in color Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Better Homes and Gardens (Editors-Staff) Better Homes and Gardens Your Family Centers Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1983 0696021641 / 9780696021640 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 1983 -- Unstated Edition or Printing ----keywords:HOME ECONOMICS HOUSE DECORATING FURNISHING FAMILY CENTERS HOME--- Very Good + + Condition Glossy Decorative Hardcover-- --- No Dust Jacket----- No writing or markings to book.---No missing or torn pages---Book interior is clean -exterior covers very slightly soiled --- From Smoke-Free Environment --.----tight binding appears unread---from a smoke-free environment---- 160 pages with index with almost a picture of every page most in color. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Harper Collins Staff & Others David Copperfield's Tales of the Impossible New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Prism 1995 0061052280 / 9780061052286 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Remainder 1995 ------ First Edition First Printing November 1995 ----Keywords: 18 SHORT STORIES FICTION----- Fine Condition Hardcover----with----Fine Dust Jacket -- DJ Is Not Price Clipped -- -- Has Remainder Marks on Bottom Page Edges -- No Added Writing Notes or Marks--- No Previous Owners Name -- ----Clean-----Tight Binding -- Not Book Club Edition ----- No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy--- 385 Pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
National Geographic Staff Exploring America's Scenic Highways Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Natl Geographic Society 1985 0870444794 / 9780870444791 Hardcover Fine Fine 1985 --- Unstated Edition or Printing ----Keywords: EXPLORATION COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS AMERICA'S HIGHWAYS NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY BOOK---- Fine Condition Hardcover---with--- Fine Condition Dust Jacket-- DJ Has Very Small of Superficial Surface wear to One Corner --No Added Writing Marks Notes, Are Underlining of Text--Dust Jacket Does Not Have Tears or Chips -- ---------DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) --Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks----Page Edges Clean and Bright----No Musty Are Smoke Odor Present----199 Pages with Index and Multiple Color Photographs with Dialogue Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Staff; Ivory, Michael Fodor's Exploring Australia New York, NY Fodor's Travel Publications 2005 140-001-4980 / 9781400014989 Trade Paperback Fine No Dust Jacket 2005---------Keywords: TRAVEL GUIDE AUSTRALIA-- Fine Condition Trade Paperback ---No Reading Creases to Spine--No Cover Creases--- Superficial Edgeware to Covers----- No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text (to body of text) ----No Previous Owners Name---Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks--- Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge-----288 Pages with Index, Pictures and Max Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Staff Girl Scouts Handbook New York, New York, U.S.A. Girl Scouts, Inc. 1938 Hardcover Good No Jacket 1938 - - Stated Fourth Edition -- -Keywords: GOES SCOUTS OF AMERICA HANDBOOK----- Good Green Cloth Bound Hardcover -- Shows Mild Discoloration and Chip out of Cover Hinge at Spine Most Likely Bug chew ----No Dust Jacket --- Has previous owner's name on the inside front cover all along with a price sticker with the book was originally for sale at .45¢ ---- No other added writing marks or notes to book-- --, Not Ex-Library---- Not book club edition--- -No Remainder Marks---book is clean and pages are mildly tanned---- 575 pages with index Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Roerig/Pfizer (staff) Glucotrol Meal Challenge Cookbook: Winning Recipes Created For and By People With Diabetes New York, NY Roerig/Pfizer 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 1988 --- --- Stated: January 1988-----Keywords: DIABETES COOKBOOK----Very Good Condition Trade Paperback ------Mild Edgeware to Covers ----- No Dust Jacket--- Has Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text--- No Previous Owners Name---Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge---88 Pages with Illustrations Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Harper Collins Staff & Others HARPER COLLINS MAKES HISTORY [FALL 2004] New York, New York, U.S.A HarperCollins Publishers 2004 Pre-publication Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Advanced Uncorrected Proof 2004... Fine Condition..... Advanced Uncorrected Proof... Pre-publication Edition…. Trade Paperback (Possibly not the final cover).... Keywords: SAMPLING OF UPCOMMING NON-FICTION BOOKS.. collectable .....189 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Harvard Business Review Staff Harvard Business Review--on Human Relations New York, NY Harper & Row Pubishers 1979 0060117893 / 9780060117894 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1979---First Edition First Printing ---keywords: BUSINESS WORLD HUMAN RELATIONS-----Very Good Condition Hardcover ----with --- Very Good Dust Jacket ------ Mild Edge Wear----- Moderate Size Closed Tear to Dust Jacket --- -- -- ----Dust Jacket Is in the Archival Mylar Dust Jacket Projector(Brodart)---Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --. Not Bookclub Edition----No Added Writing, Notes, Etc., or Underlining of Text----- Has Previous Owners Name----Also Rubberstamp of Previous Owners Name ----No Missing or Torn Pages ----- Page Edges Reasonably Clean ----No Obnoxious Odors ---All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge--- 304 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Al-Anon Staff In All Our Affairs: Making Crises Work for You Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. Al Anon Family Group Headquarters 1990 0910034737 / 9780910034739 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 1990 --- Unstated Edition Are Printing --- Fine to New Condition----Trade Paperback----No Dust Jacket --Keywords: ALCOHOLISM TREATMENT ALCOHOLICS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS----- No Creases to Cover or Spine --No Added Writing, Notes Etc. to Text a Book--- No Previous Owners Name.---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library Are Book Club Edition---from Smoke-Free Environment----245 pages with index Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Americas Watch Staff; American Civil Liberties Union Staff Report on Human Rights in El Salvador, January 26, 1982 New York, New York, U.S.A. Knopf Publishing Group 1982 0394711416 / 9780394711416 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 1982------Very Good ++++Condition----Mass Market Paperback----keywords: CIVIL RIGHTS CENTRAL AMERICA POLITICAL- - ----No crease mark to covers--No reading creases to spine----- --NO cover edge wear------No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text----- No PO's Name -Looks new but text is yellowing with age ----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---- From Private Collection -----312 Pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Outlet Book Company Staff Roses New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group 1978 0517250713 / 9780517250716 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 1978----------Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- No Dust Jacket --- --keywords: ROSES GARDENING FLOWERS ----Not Book Club Edition ---No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--------------61 pages Many color photographs Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
American Academy of Pediatrics Staff School Health: Policy and Practice Elk Grove Village, Illinois, U.S.A. Amer Academy of Pediatrics 1993 0910761426 / 9780910761420 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 1993 --------keywords: SCHOOL HYGIENE MEDICAL PUBLIC HEALTH----Fine Condition----- Appears unread & New ------Glossy Decorative Trade Paperback ---No creasing to covers or spine -------No Dust Jacket as Issued ----Text is bright & clean --------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----428 pages With Index Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sports Illustrated Staff The Best of Sports Illustrated New York, NY Time-life Books 1996 0316808946 / 9780316808941 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1996------Stated: First Edition-keywords: SPORTS ILLUSTRATED PICTURE BOOK--Fine Condition Hardcover---with----Fine Dust Jacket--Superficial Edgeware Only No Tearing to Dust Jacket-----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)---Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy---No Added Marks Notes, or Underlining of Text to Body of Text.-----Corners of the Book Corners Are Sharp, Not Bumped------No Previous Owners Name----No Obnoxious Odors---All Domestic Shipments Include Confirmation of Delivery at No Additional Charge.-----192 Pages with Index----Gift Quality Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Staff & Others The Techny Story Techny, IL. USA Society of the Divine Word Softcover Very Good No Jacket Year published unknown-----"The Techny Story" saddle stiched soft cover --- Magazine or pamplet style of publication Keywords: Religious Cults, Christianaty Catholic ----- many color photographs as to the mission of this religious sec...very good condition,, 42 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|