Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Reader's Digest Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Reader's Digest Staff 1967 Almanac and Yearbook
Pleasantville, New York Reader's Digest Association 1966 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
1966------First printing. Good Condition Trade Paperback .--Keywords: BUSINESS ECONOMICS ----No added writing notes or undelining...no previous's owners name pages are Moderatly tanned from age discoloration --. Not Ex-library or book club edition ----1,024 Pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Prevention Magazine Health Book Staff Age Erasers for Women: Actions You Can Take Right Now to Look Younger and Feel Great
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Rodale Press 1994 0875962149 / 9780875962146 1st Printing Glossy Decorative Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1994----- First Edition 1st printing ----------Very Good Condition------Decorative Glossy Hard Cover .- Covers Like New No wear, But has previous owner's name otherwise it would look like a new book ----Doesn't apeared read --------keywords: WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS---------.NO Dust jacket.(as Issued ) ----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ----- binding is very good and tight as new book------Not ex-library ------Not a Remainder ----676 pages with index ---- 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Oxmoor House Staff America's Best Recipes : A 1991 Hometown Collection
Birmingham, AL Oxmoor House 1991 0848710541 / 9780848710545 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1991 ----First Printing 1991 -----Keywords: Cookery, American----- Very Good Condition Spiral-Bound Trade Paperback--- Has Notations Written on Half Title Page----No Other Added Writing Notes Underlining Etc. to Text Body----Covers Show Light Edge Wear----Not Ex-Library Copy----No Previous Owners Name----Not Book Club Edition-----No Remainder Marks----Clean Book----from Smoke-Free Environment---- 336 Pages with Index 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Better Homes and Gardens (Staff) Better Homes and Gardens Country Style
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1987 0696016702 / 9780696016707 Decorative Glossy Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
1987--- Stated: First Edition-4th printing ------- Fine Condition---Decorative Glossy Hard Cover --- binding is sound --------keywords: DECORATION ORNAMENT RUSTIC INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE----------.NO Dust jacket.(missing) ----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ------Not ex-library --Clean inside and out ----256 pages with index + Many nice photographs in color 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Better Homes and Gardens (Editors-Staff) Better Homes and Gardens Your Family Centers
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1983 0696021641 / 9780696021640 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1983 -- Unstated Edition or Printing ----keywords:HOME ECONOMICS HOUSE DECORATING FURNISHING FAMILY CENTERS HOME--- Very Good + + Condition Glossy Decorative Hardcover-- --- No Dust Jacket----- No writing or markings to book.---No missing or torn pages---Book interior is clean -exterior covers very slightly soiled --- From Smoke-Free Environment --.----tight binding appears unread---from a smoke-free environment---- 160 pages with index with almost a picture of every page most in color. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Changing Times Education Service Staff; EMC Publishing Company Staff; Visual Education Corporation Staff Career Directions; Teachers Edition
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. EMC/Paradigm Publishing 1990 0821906623 / 9780821906620 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1990-------Fine Condition----Glossy Decorative Hardcover---keywords: HIGH SCHOOL TEXT TEACHERS EDITION CAREER DEVELOPMENT---- No creases or marks------No reading creases to spine--------No reminder marks----- No added writing or underlining of text----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---- --336 pages with index--- 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harper Collins Staff & Others David Copperfield's Tales of the Impossible
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Prism 1995 0061052280 / 9780061052286 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Remainder 
1995 ------ First Edition First Printing November 1995 ----Keywords: 18 SHORT STORIES FICTION----- Fine Condition Hardcover----with----Fine Dust Jacket -- DJ Is Not Price Clipped -- -- Has Remainder Marks on Bottom Page Edges -- No Added Writing Notes or Marks--- No Previous Owners Name -- ----Clean-----Tight Binding -- Not Book Club Edition ----- No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy--- 385 Pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 National Geographic Staff Exploring America's Scenic Highways
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Natl Geographic Society 1985 0870444794 / 9780870444791 Hardcover Fine Fine 
1985 --- Unstated Edition or Printing ----Keywords: EXPLORATION COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS AMERICA'S HIGHWAYS NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY BOOK---- Fine Condition Hardcover---with--- Fine Condition Dust Jacket-- DJ Has Very Small of Superficial Surface wear to One Corner --No Added Writing Marks Notes, Are Underlining of Text--Dust Jacket Does Not Have Tears or Chips -- ---------DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) --Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks----Page Edges Clean and Bright----No Musty Are Smoke Odor Present----199 Pages with Index and Multiple Color Photographs with Dialogue 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Staff; Ivory, Michael Fodor's Exploring Australia
New York, NY Fodor's Travel Publications 2005 140-001-4980 / 9781400014989 Trade Paperback Fine No Dust Jacket 
2005---------Keywords: TRAVEL GUIDE AUSTRALIA-- Fine Condition Trade Paperback ---No Reading Creases to Spine--No Cover Creases--- Superficial Edgeware to Covers----- No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text (to body of text) ----No Previous Owners Name---Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks--- Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge-----288 Pages with Index, Pictures and Max 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Staff Girl Scouts Handbook
New York, New York, U.S.A. Girl Scouts, Inc. 1938 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1938 - - Stated Fourth Edition -- -Keywords: GOES SCOUTS OF AMERICA HANDBOOK----- Good Green Cloth Bound Hardcover -- Shows Mild Discoloration and Chip out of Cover Hinge at Spine Most Likely Bug chew ----No Dust Jacket --- Has previous owner's name on the inside front cover all along with a price sticker with the book was originally for sale at .45¢ ---- No other added writing marks or notes to book-- --, Not Ex-Library---- Not book club edition--- -No Remainder Marks---book is clean and pages are mildly tanned---- 575 pages with index 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roerig/Pfizer (staff) Glucotrol Meal Challenge Cookbook: Winning Recipes Created For and By People With Diabetes
New York, NY Roerig/Pfizer 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1988 --- --- Stated: January 1988-----Keywords: DIABETES COOKBOOK----Very Good Condition Trade Paperback ------Mild Edgeware to Covers ----- No Dust Jacket--- Has Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text--- No Previous Owners Name---Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge---88 Pages with Illustrations 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Harper Collins Staff & Others HARPER COLLINS MAKES HISTORY [FALL 2004]
New York, New York, U.S.A HarperCollins Publishers 2004 Pre-publication Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Advanced Uncorrected Proof 
2004... Fine Condition..... Advanced Uncorrected Proof... Pre-publication Edition…. Trade Paperback (Possibly not the final cover).... Keywords: SAMPLING OF UPCOMMING NON-FICTION BOOKS.. collectable .....189 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harvard Business Review Staff Harvard Business Review--on Human Relations
New York, NY Harper & Row Pubishers 1979 0060117893 / 9780060117894 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1979---First Edition First Printing ---keywords: BUSINESS WORLD HUMAN RELATIONS-----Very Good Condition Hardcover ----with --- Very Good Dust Jacket ------ Mild Edge Wear----- Moderate Size Closed Tear to Dust Jacket --- -- -- ----Dust Jacket Is in the Archival Mylar Dust Jacket Projector(Brodart)---Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --. Not Bookclub Edition----No Added Writing, Notes, Etc., or Underlining of Text----- Has Previous Owners Name----Also Rubberstamp of Previous Owners Name ----No Missing or Torn Pages ----- Page Edges Reasonably Clean ----No Obnoxious Odors ---All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge--- 304 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Al-Anon Staff In All Our Affairs: Making Crises Work for You
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. Al Anon Family Group Headquarters 1990 0910034737 / 9780910034739 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
1990 --- Unstated Edition Are Printing --- Fine to New Condition----Trade Paperback----No Dust Jacket --Keywords: ALCOHOLISM TREATMENT ALCOHOLICS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS----- No Creases to Cover or Spine --No Added Writing, Notes Etc. to Text a Book--- No Previous Owners Name.---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library Are Book Club Edition---from Smoke-Free Environment----245 pages with index 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Americas Watch Staff; American Civil Liberties Union Staff Report on Human Rights in El Salvador, January 26, 1982
New York, New York, U.S.A. Knopf Publishing Group 1982 0394711416 / 9780394711416 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
1982------Very Good ++++Condition----Mass Market Paperback----keywords: CIVIL RIGHTS CENTRAL AMERICA POLITICAL- - ----No crease mark to covers--No reading creases to spine----- --NO cover edge wear------No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text----- No PO's Name -Looks new but text is yellowing with age ----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---- From Private Collection -----312 Pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Outlet Book Company Staff Roses
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group 1978 0517250713 / 9780517250716 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1978----------Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- No Dust Jacket --- --keywords: ROSES GARDENING FLOWERS ----Not Book Club Edition ---No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--------------61 pages Many color photographs 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 American Academy of Pediatrics Staff School Health: Policy and Practice
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, U.S.A. Amer Academy of Pediatrics 1993 0910761426 / 9780910761420 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
1993 --------keywords: SCHOOL HYGIENE MEDICAL PUBLIC HEALTH----Fine Condition----- Appears unread & New ------Glossy Decorative Trade Paperback ---No creasing to covers or spine -------No Dust Jacket as Issued ----Text is bright & clean --------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----428 pages With Index 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sports Illustrated Staff The Best of Sports Illustrated
New York, NY Time-life Books 1996 0316808946 / 9780316808941 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1996------Stated: First Edition-keywords: SPORTS ILLUSTRATED PICTURE BOOK--Fine Condition Hardcover---with----Fine Dust Jacket--Superficial Edgeware Only No Tearing to Dust Jacket-----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)---Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy---No Added Marks Notes, or Underlining of Text to Body of Text.-----Corners of the Book Corners Are Sharp, Not Bumped------No Previous Owners Name----No Obnoxious Odors---All Domestic Shipments Include Confirmation of Delivery at No Additional Charge.-----192 Pages with Index----Gift Quality 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Staff & Others The Techny Story
Techny, IL. USA Society of the Divine Word Softcover Very Good No Jacket 
Year published unknown-----"The Techny Story" saddle stiched soft cover --- Magazine or pamplet style of publication Keywords: Religious Cults, Christianaty Catholic ----- many color photographs as to the mission of this religious sec...very good condition,, 42 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Popular Science Authors or Staff Woodworking Projects for the Home: 118 Practical and Useful Projects from Popular Science Monthly
New York Popular Science Pub Co 1973 0060133945 / 9780060133948 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1973---- -Keywords: --WOODWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES PROJECTS -------118 PRATICAL PROJECTS FROM POPULAR SCIENCE GOOD Very Good Condition Hard Cover --WITH very good Dust Jacket The price is not clipped ----- NO reminder marks-----No underlining, no highlighting, no inscriptions-- --Has a EX-libris plaque or book plate on inside cover paste down--------Not an ex-library or book club edition-- tight binding... --From private Collection---- ----300 pages with index---- 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reader's Digest Staff on 77sunsetbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Aedenstclair.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Agsllc.us
Reader's Digest Staff on Alliedbookcompany.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Alphabookworks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Austintexasbookstore.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Avenuebookandco.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Bestmediadeal.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Birkittsbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Bookresq.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Bookyahoo.net
Reader's Digest Staff on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Central-bookexchange.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Cerealcitybooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Cmereadbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Deansbookstore.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Directtext4u.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Gabookcompany.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Reader's Digest Staff on Jrbooks.biz
Reader's Digest Staff on Just-us-books.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Mahlerbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Massbaymedia.com
Reader's Digest Staff on My-lynx-associates.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Mylibrarymarket.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Nationwidetext.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Nwlbooksdirect.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Pgbbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Promotionalbookservices.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Readitagain1.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Russellbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Sackofbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Superiortextsales.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Teachereditions4less.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Thebearbookcompany.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Thebookbank.net
Reader's Digest Staff on Thriftybooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Trillionbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Weirdbooks.com
Reader's Digest Staff on Youronlinebookstore.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WiseOwlBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie