Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Classic & Loveswept 1990 0553213008 / 9780553213003 Mass Market Paperback New No Jacket 
1990--***STATED ON FRONT COVER AT TOP: Complimentary Pre-publiscation Copy***** ------ New Condition-------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: BRITISH IRISH DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS-- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine, spine is square -- - No edge or cover wear---Not tanned or discolored from age ----------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text- ----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition---COLLECTABLE 103 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William -- Edited By Shaaber, M. A. Henry the Fourth, Part One
Baltimore, MD Penguin Books 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1957------ -keywords: FICTION SHAKESPEARE CLASSIC ----Very Good Condition---Mass Market Paperback---No cover or spine reading creases, book is square and not cocked ---- No discoloration from age, or tanning of text.-------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library - - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--Except Previous owner's name on inside front cover and some notes to front and back back blank pages -----134 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William Othello: With Readers Guide
New York Amsco School Pubns Inc 1991 0877209227 / 9780877209225 Trade Paperback New No Jacket 
1992-------New Condition-----Trade Paperback--No Dust Jacket as Issued--keywords: CLASSIC WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE -----No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --New Book ------No remainder marks-------No added writing or underlining of text----- -----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ----355 pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1960 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1960 -- Stated: Third Printing December, 1960 --- -Keywords: CLASSIC LITERATURE ENGLISH WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE ---Mass Market Paperback-- Very Good Condition--- No Major Creases to Covers, - No reading creases to spine --No added writing to textblock -- Has previous owner's name ---- Clean Covers and Interior--- Colors Are Not Sun Faded -- --- No tobacco smoke odor ---- Spine of book Not cocked---- No remainder marks--- Light discoloration from age to pages of text ---- 223 pages with Table of Contents & Glossary 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare Five Plays
New York, NY Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1966 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1966 --- --- Stated: 7th Printing-------Keywords: CLASSICAL ENGLISH LITERATURE PLAYS SHAKESPEARE---The Five Plays Are: Henry IV, Much to Do about Nothing, Hamlet, King Lear & the Tempest----- Very Good and Better Condition Trade Paperback ---No Reading Creases to Spine----Mild Edgeware to Covers----- No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text----Has Previous Owners Name---Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge----473 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William; Hodek, B. (Introduction) The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
London Spring Books Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Undated hardcover,------The only indication to possible date is: T704 on the copyright page along with publisher's name and address ------ intro by B Hodek------ black boards with gilt titles-------Very Good Condition Hardcover---- With -----Very Good Dust Jacket -- Has some light Edge wear -------Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book --------keywords: WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE COMPLETE WORKS ----------Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection - ----Not Book Club Edition ---No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---Except on inside cover under dust jacket flap is Previous owner's name ------1,081 pages with Glossary 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shakespeare, William (Edited By Louis B. Wright and Virginia A. LaMar The Merchant of Venice
New York Pocket Books 1957 0671834738 / 9780671834739 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
1957------35th printing ----Very Good Condition----Mass Market Paperback----keywords: SHAKESPEARE CLASSIC LITERATURE -----Very Light crease mark to front cover----No reading creases to spine----- -----Light cover edge wear------No remainder marks----- No added writing or underlining of text--- No PO's Name-----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---- From Private Collection -Illustrated 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shakespeare, William The Tragedy of King Richard II
New York New American Library 1988 0451522680 / 9780451522689 Mass Market Paperback Like New No Jacket 
1988-- ---keywords: RICHARD II KING ENGLAND 1367 SHAKESPEARE- -Like New Condition-- No spine reading creases- No cover creases -- slight cover edge wear------ Mass Market Paperback-- --Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----No Previous Owner's name -------- 280 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Agorabooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Arccbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Batteredbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Birchwoodbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Bookbarnetc.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookbomb.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookhousestl.com
Shakespeare, William on Booknest.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shakespeare, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Corinne1300.com
Shakespeare, William on Countrybookandthings.com
Shakespeare, William on Earthlightbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Everybookintheworld.com
Shakespeare, William on Hardingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Itembazaar.com
Shakespeare, William on Joslu.com
Shakespeare, William on Jrbooks.biz
Shakespeare, William on Just-us-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Loyaloakbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Monarchybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Nationwidetext.com
Shakespeare, William on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Shakespeare, William on Penngrovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pgbbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pointswestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shakespeare, William on Recycledreading.biz
Shakespeare, William on Russellbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Shakespeare, William on Scottsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Superiortextsales.com
Shakespeare, William on Svenandolesbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Talleysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookannex.com
Shakespeare, William on Thecountrycook.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Thriftybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Tradeabook.com
Shakespeare, William on Upcole.com
Shakespeare, William on Weirdbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WiseOwlBooks.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com