|
|
Shakespeare, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Classic & Loveswept 1990 0553213008 / 9780553213003 Mass Market Paperback New No Jacket 1990--***STATED ON FRONT COVER AT TOP: Complimentary Pre-publiscation Copy***** ------ New Condition-------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: BRITISH IRISH DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS-- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine, spine is square -- - No edge or cover wear---Not tanned or discolored from age ----------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text- ----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition---COLLECTABLE 103 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William -- Edited By Shaaber, M. A. Henry the Fourth, Part One Baltimore, MD Penguin Books 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1957------ -keywords: FICTION SHAKESPEARE CLASSIC ----Very Good Condition---Mass Market Paperback---No cover or spine reading creases, book is square and not cocked ---- No discoloration from age, or tanning of text.-------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library - - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--Except Previous owner's name on inside front cover and some notes to front and back back blank pages -----134 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William Othello: With Readers Guide New York Amsco School Pubns Inc 1991 0877209227 / 9780877209225 Trade Paperback New No Jacket 1992-------New Condition-----Trade Paperback--No Dust Jacket as Issued--keywords: CLASSIC WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE -----No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --New Book ------No remainder marks-------No added writing or underlining of text----- -----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ----355 pages Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1960 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1960 -- Stated: Third Printing December, 1960 --- -Keywords: CLASSIC LITERATURE ENGLISH WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE ---Mass Market Paperback-- Very Good Condition--- No Major Creases to Covers, - No reading creases to spine --No added writing to textblock -- Has previous owner's name ---- Clean Covers and Interior--- Colors Are Not Sun Faded -- --- No tobacco smoke odor ---- Spine of book Not cocked---- No remainder marks--- Light discoloration from age to pages of text ---- 223 pages with Table of Contents & Glossary Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William; Hodek, B. (Introduction) The Complete Works of William Shakespeare London Spring Books Hardcover Very Good Very Good Undated hardcover,------The only indication to possible date is: T704 on the copyright page along with publisher's name and address ------ intro by B Hodek------ black boards with gilt titles-------Very Good Condition Hardcover---- With -----Very Good Dust Jacket -- Has some light Edge wear -------Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book --------keywords: WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE COMPLETE WORKS ----------Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection - ----Not Book Club Edition ---No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---Except on inside cover under dust jacket flap is Previous owner's name ------1,081 pages with Glossary Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William (Edited By Louis B. Wright and Virginia A. LaMar The Merchant of Venice New York Pocket Books 1957 0671834738 / 9780671834739 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 1957------35th printing ----Very Good Condition----Mass Market Paperback----keywords: SHAKESPEARE CLASSIC LITERATURE -----Very Light crease mark to front cover----No reading creases to spine----- -----Light cover edge wear------No remainder marks----- No added writing or underlining of text--- No PO's Name-----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---- From Private Collection -Illustrated Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare, William The Tragedy of King Richard II New York New American Library 1988 0451522680 / 9780451522689 Mass Market Paperback Like New No Jacket 1988-- ---keywords: RICHARD II KING ENGLAND 1367 SHAKESPEARE- -Like New Condition-- No spine reading creases- No cover creases -- slight cover edge wear------ Mass Market Paperback-- --Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----No Previous Owner's name -------- 280 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William on 50000books.com Shakespeare, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Anovelplace.net Shakespeare, William on Batteredbook.com Shakespeare, William on Bookrascal.com Shakespeare, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com Shakespeare, William on Braintreeusedbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Buellys.com Shakespeare, William on Butterflybookcompany.com Shakespeare, William on Catpurrbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Cmgbooksandart.com Shakespeare, William on Curiocornerbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Davidevesbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Derbybookshelf.com Shakespeare, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Edconroybooks.com
| Shakespeare, William on Elliotsbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Everybookintheworld.com Shakespeare, William on Faganbooks.net Shakespeare, William on Fiction-addiction.com Shakespeare, William on First-folio.com Shakespeare, William on Frugalfamilybooks.com Shakespeare, William on Gibsonbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com Shakespeare, William on Kayleighbug.com Shakespeare, William on Lincbook.com Shakespeare, William on Monarchbooksusa.com Shakespeare, William on Niceoldbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Oddvolumebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Shakespeare, William on Penngrovebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Pgbbooks.com
| Shakespeare, William on Pistilbooks.net Shakespeare, William on Russellbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Secondharvestbooks.net Shakespeare, William on Senecavalleybooks.com Shakespeare, William on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Shakespeare, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Superiortextsales.com Shakespeare, William on Sweetbeagle.com Shakespeare, William on Taylorsbookpage.net Shakespeare, William on Unearthlybooks.com Shakespeare, William on Used-and-rare-books.com Shakespeare, William on Wighillparkbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Wondrousbooks.com |
|
|