|
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped New York Lancer Books 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1967-----Very Good Condition----Mass Market Paperback----keywords: CLASSIC HISTORICAL FICTION ---Has rubber stamp of book seller on inside cover--No crease marks to covers------No reading creases to spine----- -----Light cover edge wear------No remainder marks----- No added writing or underlining of text--- No PO's Name-----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---- From Private Collection --317 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis; Kestel, Deborah Kidnapped New York, New York, U.S.A. Baronet Books 1992 086611971X / 9780866119719 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 1992 --- Unstated Edition or Printing --Keywords: MISSISSIPPI RIVER FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE--- Fine to Like New Condition Glossy Decorative Hardcover----No Dust Jacket----book appears unread very tight as in unread binding--- --- Not ex-library or book club edition---no remainder marks---no added marks are writing to text---no previous owners name---clean interior -- ---from a smoke-free environment--- 236 pages with numerous illustrations---Gift Quality Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis R.L.S.: STEVENSON'S LETTERS TO CHARLES BAXTER. Edited By DeLancey Ferguson And Marshall Waingrow New Haven, CT Yale University Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Ex-Libris 1956...... 1st Edition----keywords:LETTERS OF ROBERT LEWIS STEVENSON AUTHOR POET TO CHARLES BAXTER HIS LAWYER AND CLOSE FRIEND ---Very Good Condition ---Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt lettering on spine----In --Good Dust jacket-- has chips and small closed torn places. ---Dust Jacket is in a New Brodart jacket protector, (Not taped to book) ------ Price IS clipped on DJ Flap...--Not ex-library , But Ex-Libris with book placque on ffep ---From Private collection - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) or underlining of text... Not a book club edition-----. pages Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow New York, New York, U.S.A. Collier Books 1962 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Waterhouse, Charles 1962 -- First Printing in Paperback by Collier Books 1962 -KeywordsHISTORICAL LITERATURE ENGLISH ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON-----Mass Market Paperback-- Very Good Condition--- No Major Creases to Covers, - No reading creases to spine --No added writing to textblock -- Has previous owner's name ---- Clean Covers and Interior--- Colors Are Not Sun Faded -- --- No tobacco smoke odor ---- Spine of book Not cocked---- No remainder marks--- No discoloration from age to pages of text -- appears to be printed on acid free paper -- 345 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae New York Lancer Books Inc 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1968--- Unstated Edition ---Magnum Easy Eye ----Very Good Condition------Mass Market Paperback--No Jacket as Issued--keywords: HISTORICAL FICTION ---- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- ----Very Light cover edge wear------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text-----No Previous owner's name -----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---- 349 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis The Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A. Abdo Pub Co 1990 0866119612 / 9780866119610 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 1990------Glossy Decorative hardcover-..Keywords:----HORROR STORIES PHYSICIANS FICTION CHILDREN... Classic tale of good and evil ----- "Respected Dr. Henry Jekyll is convinced that all men have two personalities within them. He concocts a drug to separate one man into two personalities and tests it on himself. Enter Mr. Hyde----Jekyll's murderous alter ego----Shocking thriller explores the battle between good and evil within ourselves. Can Jekyll overcome Hyde----or will he become Hyde's next victim?". ..book is in Very Good condition.. no tears, creases or marks.. very mild edge wear to Glossy Decorative hardcover---- No Dust Jacket was issued .. clean.. doesn't apear read.. . illustrated with drawings----- NOT an EX-Library copy or book club edition----.Not a Remainder---- 238 pages ----one of series of 10 in a series Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Agorabooks.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Stevenson, Robert Louis on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Stevenson, Robert Louis on Arccbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Batteredbook.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Birchwoodbooks.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookhousestl.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booknest.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booknetwork.org Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksandinkbookshop.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Brownsbooks.ca Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bubbasbookswap.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Catrongrantbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Circlecitybooks.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coldtonnage.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Stevenson, Robert Louis on Derbybookshelf.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Earthlightbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Everybookintheworld.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hardingsbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Joslu.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Jrbooks.biz Stevenson, Robert Louis on Just-us-books.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Martysbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mcmillanbooks.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Melanienelsonbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nationwidetext.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pgbbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pointswestbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ppetersonbookseller.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Stevenson, Robert Louis on Roberterwinbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Russellbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Scottsbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Shelflives.ca Stevenson, Robert Louis on Store.donatemybooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Svenandolesbooks.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Talleysbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thebookannex.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thecountrycook.com.au Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thriftybooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Tradeabook.com |
|
|