Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dobson, James C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dobson, James C. Hide or Seek
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fleming H Revell Co 1979 0800710703 / 9780800710705 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library (church library) 
1979 --- Un-stated Edition -- Most likely First Edition --Very Good Condition------ No Reminder Marks ------ Hard Cover------ Very Good Dust Jacket ----Dust Jacket is in Mylar archival protector -- -- Ex-Library (church library)-- Has some typical library markings ----- Has library sticker to spine --No Writing or Notes to text. ------keywords: CHILD DEVELOPMENT SELF ESTEEM PSYCHOLOGY---This book is one several books that were obtained from a church library.(Baptist Church) that was thinning their books collections. The name of the church has been blotted out with black marker Most are in excellent shape, and hardly ever used or read. -------Clean and Smoke free ----188 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dobson, Dr. James Hide or Seek
Old Tappan , New Jersey, U.S.A. Power Books 1971 080075008X / 9780800750084 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1971 -- Unstated Edition or Printing ---Keywords: SELF-RESPECT CHILD STUDY---Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition--- No Spine Reading Creases---- Mild Cover Edge Ware, No Creasing--- Has Added Writing to Body of Text, (Noticed One Page with 2 Lines Underlined)--- --- No Previous Owners Name---Not Book Club Edition---Not Ex-Library---No Remainder Marks -Clean and from a Smoke-Free Environment--- 159 Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dobson, James C. Parenting Isn't for Cowards: Dealing Confidently With the Frustrations of Child-Rearing
Waco Texas World Books 1987 084990630x / 9780849906305 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
1987 --- Un-stated Edition -- Most likely First Edition --Very Good Condition------ No Reminder Marks ------ Hard Cover------ Very Good Dust Jacket ----Dust Jacket is in Mylar archival protector -- -- Ex-Library (church library)-- Has some typical library markings ----- Has library sticker to spine --No Writing or Notes to text. ------keywords: PARENTING FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS--This book is one several books that were obtained from a church library.(Baptist Church) that was thinning their books collections. The name of the church has been blotted out with black marker Most are in excellent shape, and hardly ever used or read. -------Clean and Smoke free ----239 pages with appendix 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dobson, James C. The New Dare to Discipline
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 1992 0842305076 / 9780842305075 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
1992 --- Fourth Printing,--With Number Line --Very Good Condition------ No Reminder Marks ------ Hard Cover------ Very Good Dust Jacket ----Dust Jacket is in Mylar archival protector -- -- Ex-Library (church library)-- Has some typical library markings ----- Has library sticker to spine --No Writing or Notes to text. ------keywords: CHILDREARING DISCIPLINE OF CHILDREN PARENT-CHILD RELATIONSHIPS--This book is one several books that were obtained from a church library.(Baptist Church) that was thinning their books collections. The name of the church has been blotted out with black marker Most are in excellent shape, and hardly ever used or read. -------Clean and Smoke free ----- 276 pages with notes 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dobson, James C. The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 1978 0842306641 / 9780842306645 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1978 --- Seventh Printing September 1980 --Very Good Condition------ No Reminder Marks ------ Hard Cover------ Very Good Dust Jacket ----Dust Jacket is in Mylar archival protector -- -- Ex-Library (church library)-- Has some typical library markings ----- Has library sticker to spine --No Writing or Notes to text. ------keywords: CHILDREARING DISCIPLINE OF CHILDREN PARENT-CHILD RELATIONSHIPS--This book is one several books that were obtained from a church library.(Baptist Church) that was thinning their books collections. The name of the church has been blotted out with black marker Most are in excellent shape, and hardly ever used or read. -------Clean and Smoke free ----- 240 pages with notes 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dobson, James C. The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishing 1978 0842306641 / 9780842306645 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Poor 
1978 ---- -- Stated: First Edition First Printing ----Keywords: RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING CHILDREN STRONG-WILLED------ Very Good Condition Hardcover----with--- Fair to Poor Condition Dust Jacket----Has Closed Tears Chips to the DJ----Price Is Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap -------DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)--------No Added Writing Marks Notes Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name----- Not Ex-Library Copy-----Not Book Club Edition---------No Remainder Marks------from Smoke-Free Environment---------- 240 Pages with Index 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dobson, James C. on Abdbooksellers.com
Dobson, James C. on Adventistbooks.org
Dobson, James C. on Ahabbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Dobson, James C. on Archivescalifornia.com
Dobson, James C. on Ayerego.com
Dobson, James C. on Bachtobooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Beckhambooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Bookcollector.net
Dobson, James C. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dobson, James C. on Booksr4u.net
Dobson, James C. on Brookingsbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Dobson, James C. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dobson, James C. on Catharpin.com
Dobson, James C. on Coasbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Consignbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Dobson, James C. on Easychairbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Everybookintheworld.com
Dobson, James C. on Genesbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Gnbag.com
Dobson, James C. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Dobson, James C. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Dobson, James C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dobson, James C. on Moodybooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Mybookstorename.com
Dobson, James C. on Nightheronbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Oldranchbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Pagemaster-books.com
Dobson, James C. on Pendleburys.com
Dobson, James C. on Penngrovebooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Pgbbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Pinaclebooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Second-chance-books.com
Dobson, James C. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Dobson, James C. on Talleysbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Dobson, James C. on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WiseOwlBooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com