Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Keene, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keene, Carolyn By The Light of the Study Lamp(Dana Girls Mystery Stories) #1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlop 1934 Cloth Good No Jacket Warren, F. E. 
1934 ----Possible First Edition .-- There Are No Other Stories Listed on the Copyright Page of This Series. This Is the First Story in the Dana Girl Mystery Series. I -- Dark Green Multi Scene Endpapers ----with a Fontispice -- ----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES DANA GIRLS -- Good Condition-- ----Dark Pink Clothbound Hardcover-----with Black Lettering & Picture of 2 Girls Examining Jewelry with Magnifying Glass on Cover------- Has small amount of Sun Fading to Spine & Book Covers ---No Dust Jacket---Very Clean and Appears quite possibly Un-Read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.---No Previous Owners Name----------- 215 pages---- Has added advertisements. 
Price: 71.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keene, Carolyn Mystery of the Glowing Eye; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #51
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1974 0448095513 / 9780448095516 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
2002 printing -- originally copyrighted 1974 ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- Fine Condition-- For all practical purposes, This Is a New Book; it was just not purchased directly from the publisher.----Decorative Hardcover-or pictorial covers ----no dust jacket---very clean and appears un-read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No added writing, notes or underlining etc.---No Previous Owners Name------Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free -- 181 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keene, Carolyn No Laughing Matter; Case 79
New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Paperbacks / Pocket Books 1993 0671730835 / 9780671730833 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1993--Stated: First Printing of This Publisher--keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW---Very Good Condition Mass Market Paperback------No Age Discoloration---No Added Marks, Notes or Underlying Text---Has an and Previous Owner's Name----Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Club Edition---No Remainder Marks---No Creasing to Covers---No Spine Creases--Book Exhibits Mild Edge Wear----151 and Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keene, Carolyn Password to Larkspur Lane; Story #10
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1994 0448095106 / 9780448095103 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1994 Printing--- Near Fine Condition-----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Story Number #10 -- Glossy Decorative Hardcover----or Pictorial Covers -----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.--- Has Previous Owners Name -- End Papers Are Unprinted ---Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 175 Pages with Advertisement 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1991 0448095033 / 9780448095035 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1930 --- 1997 printing --- Near Fine Condition-----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Story Number #3 -- Glossy Decorative Hardcover----or Pictorial Covers -----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.--- Has Previous Owners Name -- ---Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 180 Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery #3
New York & Cleveland Grosset & Dunlop 1960 Decorative Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1960 ---Later Printing -- Stated : on copyright page. This That new story for today's readers is based upon the original of the same title.---- 42 Titles Listed on Rear Cover----- ------No ISBN Number Listed in Book --- Blue Multi Scene Endpapers ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- Fine Condition--,----Decorative Hardcover or Pictorial Cover ----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean and Appears Un-Read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.---No Previous Owners Name-----Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 180 pages ---No Added Advertisement 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery #3
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1991 0448095033 / 9780448095035 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1930 --- 1997 printing --- Near Fine Condition-----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Story Number #3 -- Glossy Decorative Hardcover----or Pictorial Covers -----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean and Appears Un-Read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.--- No Previous Owners Name -- ---Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 180 Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #3
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1991 0448095033 / 9780448095035 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1992 printing -- originally copyrighted 1930 ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- Fine Condition-- For all practical purposes, This Is a New Book; it was just not purchased directly from the publisher.----Decorative Hardcover-or pictorial covers ----no dust jacket---very clean and appears un-read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No added writing, notes or underlining etc.---No Previous Owners Name-----Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free -- 180 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery; Story #3
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1994 0448095033 / 9780448095035 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1994 Printing--- Near Fine Condition-----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Story Number #3- Glossy Decorative Hardcover----or Pictorial Covers -----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.--- Has Previous Owners Name -- End Papers Are Unprinted ---Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 180 Pages with Advertisement 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keene, Carolyn The Clue in the Diary #7
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlop 1992 0448095076 / 9780448095073 Decorative Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1992 Printing -----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- Very Good Condition--,----Decorative Hardcover------Pictorial Covers ----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.----- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free -174 Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keene, Carolyn The Clue in the Diary; Story #7
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1994 0448095076 / 9780448095073 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1994 Printing--- Near Fine Condition-----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Story Number #7- Glossy Decorative Hardcover----or Pictorial Covers -----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.--- Has Previous Owners Name -- End Papers Are Unprinted ---Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 174 Pages with Advertisement 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keene, Carolyn The Clue in the Diary; Story #7
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1994 0448095076 / 9780448095073 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1994 Printing--- Near Fine Condition-----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Story Number #7- Glossy Decorative Hardcover----or Pictorial Covers -----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.--- Has Previous Owners Name -- End Papers Are Unprinted ---Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 174 Pages with Advertisement 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keene, Carolyn The Clue of the Dancing Puppet #39
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlop 1962 Decorative Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1962 ---Later Printing -- .---- 42 Titles Listed on Rear Cover----- ------No ISBN Number Listed in Book --- B&W Multi Scene Endpapers ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Very Good Condition--,----Decorative Hardcover or Pictorial Cover ----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean and Appears Un-Read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.-- Has Previous Owners Name-----Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 177 pages ---No Added Advertisement 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Keene, Carolyn The Hidden Staircase
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1987 0448095025 / 9780448095028 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1930 --- 1987 Printing --- Near Fine Condition-----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Story Number #2 -- Glossy Decorative Hardcover----or Pictorial Covers -----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean and Appears Un-Read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.--- Has Previous Owners Name On inside Covers --Clean Tight & Bright--- ---Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 182 Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Keene, Carolyn The Hidden Staircase; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #2
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1991 0448095025 / 9780448095028 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1999 printing -- originally copyrighted 1930 ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- Fine Condition-- ----Decorative Hardcover-or pictorial covers ----No dust jacket---very clean and appears un-read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No added writing, notes or underlining etc.---No Previous Owners Name-----Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free -- 182 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Keene, Carolyn The Hidden Staircase; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #2
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1959 --Printing -- originally copyrighted 1930 ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- ---Decorative Hardcover-or pictorial covers ----no dust jacket---very clean cuts ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No added writing, notes or underlining etc.---No Previous Owners Name-------- 182 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Keene, Carolyn The Mystery at Lilac Inn; Story #4
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1994 0448095041 / 9780448095042 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1994 Printing--- Near Fine Condition-----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW-- Story Number #4- Glossy Decorative Hardcover----or Pictorial Covers -----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library-----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.--- Has Previous Owners Name -- End Papers Are Unprinted ---Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 180 Pages with Advertisement 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Keene, Carolyn The Mystery At the Ski Jump
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlop 1952 Hardcover Good No Jacket Missing 
1952 ---Later Printing -- .--- 39 Nancy Drew mystery is listed on the back of half title page- --- no story number listed on spine or title page ------No ISBN Number Listed in Book --- Blue Multi Scene Endpapers ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- Fair to Good Condition--,---- blue paper boards with Nancy Drew and spyglass ---Dust Jacket- is missing----Clean and Appears Read -- Covers Show Wear-No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.---No Previous Owners Name-----Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 212 pages ---No Added Advertisement 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Keene, Carolyn The Mystery at the Ski Jump #29
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlop 1952 Decorative Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1952 ---Later Early Printing --42 Titles Listed on Rear Cover----- ------No ISBN Number Listed in Book --- Blue Multi Scene Endpapers ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- Fine Condition--,----Decorative Hardcover or Pictorial Cover ----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean and Appears Un-Read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.---No Previous Owners Name-----Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free--- 212 pages ---No Added Advertisement 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Keene, Carolyn The Secret at Shadow Ranch #15
New York & Cleveland Grosset & Dunlop 1931 Decorative Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1931 ---Later Printing -- .---- 42 Titles Listed on Rear Cover----- ------No ISBN Number Listed in Book --- Blue Multi Scene Endpapers ---Keywords: FICTION YOUNG GIRLS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES NANCY DREW--- Very Good Condition-- Back Upper Corner Bumped ----Decorative Hardcover or Pictorial Cover ----No Dust Jacket---Very Clean and Appears Un-Read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining Etc.---No Previous Owners Name-----Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free-----203 pages ----No Added Advertisement 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keene, Carolyn on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Keene, Carolyn on Agawa.com
Keene, Carolyn on Agorabooks.net
Keene, Carolyn on Agsllc.us
Keene, Carolyn on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Arccbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Avenuebookandco.com
Keene, Carolyn on Baileybooks.ca
Keene, Carolyn on Batteredbook.com
Keene, Carolyn on Beecreekbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bestmediadeal.com
Keene, Carolyn on Birchwoodbooks.net
Keene, Carolyn on Bookbomb.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bookhousestl.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booklionshop.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booknetwork.org
Keene, Carolyn on Bookresq.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bookwormhbg.com
Keene, Carolyn on Borisbooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Brownsbooks.ca
Keene, Carolyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Keene, Carolyn on Ebookisle.net
Keene, Carolyn on Everybookintheworld.com
Keene, Carolyn on Hillcountrybooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Jrbooks.biz
Keene, Carolyn on Just-us-books.com
Keene, Carolyn on Lakesidebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Martysbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Mvfbooks.org
Keene, Carolyn on Nomadestore.com
Keene, Carolyn on Pgbbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Keene, Carolyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Keene, Carolyn on Readinghabit.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Readitagain1.com
Keene, Carolyn on Recycledreading.biz
Keene, Carolyn on Russellbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Springstreetbooksri.com
Keene, Carolyn on Talleysbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thebestbooksforless.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thebookannex.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thecountrycook.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Thriftybooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Trillionbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WiseOwlBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie