Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061 : Odyssey Three
New York Ballantine Books A Del Ray Book 1989 0345358791 / 9780345358790 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 
1989---Stated: First Mass Market Edition May 1989---First Thus---Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are not tanned or discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -264 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 3001: The Final Odyssey
New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345423496 / 9780345423498 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 
1998----Stated: Frist Printing ( Number Line) --First Thus--- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --274 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry Cradle: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
1988 --- Stated: First Printing by Number Line Containing #1 ---Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE-FICTION FANTASY -- Fine Condition Hardcover----with----- Fine Condition Dust Jacket------ Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap----- DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) ------- Not Ex-Library Copy--Not Book Club Edition--- No Remainder Mark ------No Notes, or Underlining of Text------ No Previous Owners Name -----Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment--- 293 Pages ---Gift Quality 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clarke, Arthur C. Earthlight
New York Ballantine Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1972------Stated:10th printing June 1974---- Very good Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION - -No creased covers-----No reading creases to spine----- --Has Light edge or cover wear----Pages are not overly tanned or discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -155 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clarke, Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry Rama II
New York Bantam Books 1999 0553286587 / 9780553286588 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket Swendsen, Paul 
1999----Stated: Frist Printing ( Number Line) --First Thus- ------- --Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---Cover Art By Paul Swendsen (illustrator). ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - The sequal to rendezvous with "Rama"-----Also has excerpt of Clarke's 1978 novel "The Fountains of Paradise"- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --466 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Clarke, Arthur C. Rendezvous with Rama
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1974 0345241754 / 9780345241757 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 
1974----Stated: 2nd Printing October 1974-- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are Very Lightly tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -276 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clarke, Arthur C.; McQuay, Mike Richter Ten
New York Bantam Books 1996 0553097083 / 9780553097085 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1996--First Edition ---1st Printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With -----Very good Dust Jacket -- Price is not clipped from DJ flap -----Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book -----------keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION-------------Not Ex-Library -----No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---------373 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clarke, Arthur C. Songs of Distant Earth
New York Ballantine Books 1991 0345322401 / 9780345322401 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1991--Very Good Condition--------Mass Market Paperback--No Dust Jacket as Issued--keywords: FICTION FICTION SCIENCE------No cover creases --Light reading creases to spine------- -Light cover edge wear------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text----- -----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---319 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Clarke, Arthur C. The Promise of Space
New York - Harper & Row Pubishers 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1968---First Edition -----Very Good Condition Black cloth boards with silver metallic moon on front and silver spine lettering------ With ----- Good Dust Jacket -- Has Edge wear and small chip or two and small missing "V" shaped piece to back cover -----Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book -----Price is not clipped on DJ flap ---- -------keywords: NON-FICTION SPACE ---- Blurp from dustjacket :"Man's achievements over two decades related to the enormous promise of the 1970's and beyond."---------Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection - ----Not Book Club Edition ---No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text-------325 pages with index and many B&W photos 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clarke, Arthur C. The Sands of Mars
New York Harbrace Paperbound Library 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1967--Stated: First Printing ( Letter line up with "A")----- Very good Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION - - Has Lightly creased covers-----No reading creases to spine----- --Has moderate edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are not overly tanned or discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -218 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth
New York Ballantine Books A Del Ray Book 1987 0345322401 / 9780345322401 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 
1987----Stated: Frist US Mass Market Edition May 1987--- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- Blurp from back cover of book: "Thalassa was a veritable paradise - colonists are unaware of the monumental evolutionary event slowly taking place beneath their seas - then the Magellan arrived in orbit with a million of Earth's refugees"----- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --319 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agorabooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agsllc.us
Clarke, Arthur C. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Avenuebookandco.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Baileybooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bellalunabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bongbongbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookhousestl.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booklionshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookwormhbg.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brownsbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Circlecitybooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coldtonnage.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Corinne1300.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Donquixotebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Earthlightbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ebookisle.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hardingsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jrbooks.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Just-us-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Martysbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mccauleybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Monarchybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nomadestore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pgbbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Raindogbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Readinghabit.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Recycledreading.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Riverwashbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Russellbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Salalbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Thriftybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Tradeabook.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WiseOwlBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com