Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Christie, Agatha What Mrs. McGilcudy Saw
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1981 0671434659 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1981----Good ++++Condition----Mass Market Paperback----keywords: FICTION MURDER MYSTERY - ----Has corner crease mark to front cover------No reading creases to spine----- Has cover edge wear------No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text----No PO's Name -----Looks Good but text is yellowing with age ----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---- From Private Collection ---256 Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Christie, Agatha 13 for Luck
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1965 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1965 ----Stated First Dell printing--February 1965 ----Keywords: 13 SHORT STORIES FICTION MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE---- Good Condition Mass Market Paperback--- Mild Reading Creases to Spine -- Slight Slant to Spine-- Light Wear to Covers----Back Cover Has Small to Moderate Crease ---No Added Writing Notes or Underlining of Text-----No Rubberstamp Marks of Bookstore --Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition---No Remainder Marks----220 Pages---It's from the Title of the Book It Contains 13 Short Stories 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Christie, Agatha Remembered Death
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1964 --- Stated Seventh Printing April, 1964 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers----Moderate to Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free----214 Pages ---Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Christie, Agatha Third Girl
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Company 1966 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1966----Book Club (BCE/BOMC)-------Fine Condition Hard Cover---- With ----Fine Dust Jacket --- very slight edge wear no tears ------keywords: FICTION MYSTERY - - -From Private collection - ---- ---No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--------------248 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Christie, Agatha The Mirror Crack'd (Also released as: The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side.)
New York, New York Pocket Books 1964 0671413570 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1964----15th printing-Pocket Books [0-671-41357-0] -----Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: MURDER MYSTERY FICTION AGATHA CHRISTIE- -- No cover creases -----No reading creases to spine & spine square --- --excremely mild edge wear----Pages are bright but has lightly tannning ---No added writing or notes, underlining etc. No Previous owners name ---From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -----COLLECTABLE CONDITION ----208 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Christie, Agatha A Pocket Full of Rye
Great Britain Fontana/Collins 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1973--- --Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers----Moderate to Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free--- 188 Pages ---Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Christie, Agatha The Murder of Roger Ackroyd
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd, Mead and Co, 1954 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1954 -- Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition---Keywords: MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE-- -- Good Condition Hardcover----with---Good Condition Dust Jacket ------ Book Club Edition --- Dust Jacket Exhibits Edge Wear and Mild to Moderate Chipping-- with Small Closed Tears. ---- DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)----- No Added Notes Writing or Underlining of Text -- No Previous Owners Name ---Not Ex-Library Copy---No Remainder Marks------- Clean and Odor Free----288 Pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Christie, Agatha Murder in Retrospect
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1961 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1961 --First Thus--Stated First Dell Edition----First Printing July 1961 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers----Moderate to Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free-- 192 Pages ---Good Reading Copy---- 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Christie, Agatha The Murder at the Vicarage
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1983 0440159466 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1983 --- Stated 3rd Printing May 1983 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good and Better Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers----Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free--- 223 Pages ---Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1974 --- 6th Printing November 1974 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- Cover Edge Is Show Moderate L Wear-----No Previous Owners Name-- Has Booksellers Rubberstamp on First Page ----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free----192 Pages ---Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1966 --- New Dell Edition First Printing May, 1966 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers Only Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free----190 pages ---Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie : An Autobiography
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1978 0345276469 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1978 -- First Thus----Stated First Ballantine Books Edition September 1978 -----with Number Line Containing #1 ---First Time in Paperback --Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY SUSPENSE BOSTON POLICE DEPARTMENT------ Good Condition Mass Market Paperback- No Dust Jacket------ Moderate Wear To Covers---No Torn Pages--- Spine Has Reading Creases ----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text--- No Previous Owners Name------- No Remainder Marks--- Not Book Club Edition -----Not Ex-Library Copy------No Obnoxious Odors----Page Edges Clean-- 656 Pages with Index---with 16 Page Photographs Section----Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Christopher, Nicholas Franklin Flyer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dial Press 2002 0385335458 First Edition Hardcover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2002--First Edition---1st Printing -Hard Cover ----with Dust Jacket-- In Like new condition-------Keywords: FICTION -- This is a Like New book but may have slight blemishes, to dust jacket---- No Remainder Marks or applied stickers.---- No added writing or marks, clean New Book---From a local B&M Bookstore that went out of business, it was in their stock room; or sat on a shelf ----and was handled by the occasional customer---Hence Not Brand New from publisher---------317 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Chu, Valentin Ta Ta, Tan Tan ("Fight Fight, Talk Talk . . ."): The Inside Story of Communist China
New York, New York, U.S.A. W.W. Norton & Company 1963 First Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1963 -- Stated: First Printing --Keywords: COMMUNISM COMMUNIST CHINA- Good Condition Hardcover-----Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed, along with card pocket. --- --- with typical library markings--------- binding is sound---no other marks are writing to textblock----no remainder marks---not book club edition----Very Good Dust Jacket is in a archival dust jacket protector.-- dust jacket not price clipped---- -320 pages with index ----Good Reading Copy 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Church of God (Cleveland, Tenn.); Baker, Michael L. You and Your Church: Ministry Review
Cleveland, Tennessee Pathway Press 1998 0871489384 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1998 -- Un-stated Edition, most likely First --keywords: RELIGIOUS CHURCH OF GOD CLEVELAND, TENNESSEE MINISTRY REVIEW--- Fine Condition-- No cover or spine reading creases-- ---Trade Paperback-- --Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--- No Previous Owner's name --- Clean, Bright and Tight. ------ Like New condition, ----- --- 108 Pages with Table of Contents 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Churchill, Winston Richard Carvel
New York-London The Macmillan Company 1899 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1899 ---First Edition-- has printing date on title page under publisher 1899 -- Later Printing as stated on copyright page. ----Carlton T. Chapman and Malcolm Fraser (illustrators)---Keywords: FICTION--- it is interesting to note that this book was not written by Sir Winston Spencer Churchill, but rather by an American with the same name.--- They were reported to have met, and Sir Winston was not impressed with the American author. Good Condition maroon clothbound hardcover with gold guilt lettering to spine and front cover.---no dust jacket -- Not-Ex-Library Copy ---. --- Book is clean, binding is found.--- has previous owners name on inside cover paste down, before being donated to library.---538 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Ciaravino, Helene How to Publish Your Poetry: A Complete Guide to Finding the Right Publishers for Your Work
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Square One Pub 2001 0757000010 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2001 ---- Stated : First Printing a Use of Number Line Containing #1 - - -Keywords: POETRY AUTHORSHIP AUTHORS PUBLISHERS HANDBOOKS--- Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition-----No Creases to Spine--- Has Light Edge Wear No Creases to Covers -- No Added Writing Notes, or Underlining---- but Has Rubber Stamp of Bookstore on Title Page ----- No Previous Owner's Name---- No Remainder Marks----Not Book Club Edition----Not Ex-Library---Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment------ All Domestic Shipments Include Delivery Confirmation -- 181 Pages with Index 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Cinotti, William R. -&- Grieder, Arthur -&- Springob, Karl H. Applied Psychology in Dentistry
St. Louis, Mo. The C. V. Mosby Company 1972 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1972---- 2nd Edition--------Very Good Condition-Green cloth binding .- Covers very little wear --------keywords: DENTISTRY PSYCHOLOGY-----------.NO Dust jacket.----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ----- binding is very good ------Not ex-library ---From Private collection ---Not a Remainder ------274 pages with index and many Illustrations 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Cisneros, Carmina Paper Cries
Boone , NC Appalachain State University 1993 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1993----1st printing in English------Very Good Condition----Trade paperback----keywords: SHORT STORIES TRANSULATED FROM SPANISH INTO ENGLISH MEXICO CITY ------FAULTS-- edge wear -& Light surface wear---No tears or creases.. ----No reminder marks----- No added writing or underlining of text----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---- From Private Collection ---58 pages 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Clancy, Tom;Horner, Chuck Every Man a Tiger: The Gulf War Air Campaign
New York, NY G. P. Putnam's Sans 1999 0399144935 First Edition Hardcver Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1999------First Edition with Number Line Contain #1-----keywords: CHUCK HOMER PERSIAN GULF WAR 1991 AERIAL OPERATIONS, AMERICAN BIOGRAPHY NONFICTION----Fine Condition Hardcover-----Fine Dust jacket-- Superficial Edge Wear--- Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap -----Dust Jacket Is in the Archival Mylar Dust Jacket Projector(Brodart)---Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library -- Not Book Club Edition- -. -. No Added Writing, Notes, Etc., or Underlining of Text-- No Previous Owners Name----No Missing or Torn Pages ----- Page Edges Clean----No Obnoxious Odors ---All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge----- 564 Pages with Index --Gift Quality 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Clarfield, Gerard H. Nuclear America: Military and Civilian Nuclear Power in the United States, 1940-1980
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row Publishers 1984 0060153369 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1984 - First Edition by Number Line Containing #1 - Keywords: NONFICTION UNITED STATES MILITARY POLICY NUCLEAR---- Good Condition Hardcover------Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed, --- (this would be the first blank page of the book)-- with Typical Library Markings---- - ---- Binding Is Strong- ---- - No Added Notes, Writing or Underlining to Textblock. -- Library Notations on Title Page ----------No Remainder Marks-- Not Book Club Edition - Very Good Dust Jacket Is in a Archival Dust Jacket Protector---- Price on Dust Jacket Flap Is Not Clipped - ---- 518 Pages with Index - Good Reading Copy 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Clark Thomas Curtis Today is Mine: A Manual of Devotion
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1950 Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1950--- Unstated Edition---- possible First---Good++ Condition------Grey Hard binding .-Ex-Library copy with expected markings (Church Library) ----Covers very little wear ---- good binding ----keywords: RELIGIOUS CHRISTIAN--------.NO Dust jacket.(missing) ---but has dust jacket flaps pasted in on inside front cover paste down, ---Not a Remainder -----374 pages with index 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Clark, Edson L. Turkey
New York, New York, U.S.A. Peter Fenelon Collier & Son 1898 Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1898 ---Unstated Edition or Printing -::: -Keywords: HISTORY TURKEY PRE-WORLD WAR I- ----Good Condition--- -Interesting Look at Turkey Prior to WWI---Book Speaks of Turkey since Congress of Berlin, as the Last Entry.--- Has Fontispice, and Several Other Photographs Plates --- A Look at History from a Historical Perspective --- Excellent Reference Source for History Buff.---No Added Writing, Marks or Notes---No Underlining of Text---No Previous Owners Name---Not Book Club Edition---Not Ex-Library Copy--Appears to Be from a Series of Books, but Not Numbered As Volume Sets. -- "Nations of the World" --Clean--- Burgundy Cloth Bound Hardcover with Gold Gilt Writing on Spine--- Binding Is a Bit Weak but Intact - 550 Pages with Index 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Clark, Ernest Fatal Run
New York, New York Dell Publishing Co. 1985 0440117836 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1985 --- Stated: First Printing May 1985-- Very Good Condition---Text is slightly tanned from age. - ----Mass Market Paperback------- No Dust Jacket ---- No stickers or residue on covers ----Vey Mild cover edge wear-- No Creasing to covers.-- --No spine reading creases -----keywords: FICTION SERIAL KILLER PSCHOPATH HORROR--Excerpt: A hot night...A straight razor.... A pretty young jogger....No added writing, underlining or added notes;--- No previous owner's name. -- Text Is Bright, ---Binding is tight --- No remainder marks,---Not ex-library, or Book Club Edition. -- Clean & from a Smoke Free home -- --239 pages. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Clark, G.K. Making of Victorian England
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1976 0689700490 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1976 --- 8th Printing May 1982 -- ----- Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN CIVILIZATION HISTORY- ---- Very Good Condition--- Mass Market Paperback---- Very Light Edge Wear Covers---No Cover Creases---- No Creases to Spine---- Has Previous Owner's Name, on Front inside Cover--- No Added Writing or Marks to Textblock -----Not Ex-Library---Not Book Club Edition--- 312 Pages with Index 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Clark, T. Michael Illustrator 9: Visual Insight
LA Vergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Coriolis Group 2000 1576107493 Trade Paperback New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2000 ---New Condition----No Reminder Mark--- No Creases to covers or edge wear----Trade Paperback-------No Dust Jacket ----- No stickers or residue on cover ---- keywords: COMPUTER GRAPHICS ADOBE ILLUSTRATOR PROGRAM ---This book is one of many new books that were bought from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in Like New to New condition, and they could have only very minor faults, if any, other then the fore stated discriminates --------- Never was previously owned or read by any individual. ----Clean & Smoke Free------ 224 pages with index 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Clark, Thomas; Woods, Bruce; Blocksom, Peter Writer's Digest Guide to Good Writing
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 1994 0898796407 First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1994 -- First Printing with a Number Line --keywords: AUTHORSHIP LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES------- Fine to Like New Condition Glossy Decorative Hardcover -------- No Dust Jacket--------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text------- Bright & Tight Binding--- Very Clean Interior-- appears to be from a smoke free home- --- 338 Pages with index 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Clarke, Arthur C. Songs of Distant Earth
New York Ballantine Books 1991 0345322401 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1991--Very Good Condition--------Mass Market Paperback--No Dust Jacket as Issued--keywords: FICTION FICTION SCIENCE------No cover creases --Light reading creases to spine------- -Light cover edge wear------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text----- -----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---319 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth
New York Ballantine Books A Del Ray Book 1987 0345322401 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1987----Stated: Frist US Mass Market Edition May 1987--- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- Blurp from back cover of book: "Thalassa was a veritable paradise - colonists are unaware of the monumental evolutionary event slowly taking place beneath their seas - then the Magellan arrived in orbit with a million of Earth's refugees"----- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --319 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Clarke, Arthur C. 3001: The Final Odyssey
New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345423496 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1998----Stated: Frist Printing ( Number Line) --First Thus--- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --274 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 Clarke, Arthur C. Rendezvous with Rama
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1974 0345241754 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1974----Stated: 2nd Printing October 1974-- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are Very Lightly tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -276 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061 : Odyssey Three
New York Ballantine Books A Del Ray Book 1989 0345358791 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1989---Stated: First Mass Market Edition May 1989---First Thus---Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are not tanned or discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -264 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Clarke, Arthur C. The Sands of Mars
New York Harbrace Paperbound Library 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1967--Stated: First Printing ( Letter line up with "A")----- Very good Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION - - Has Lightly creased covers-----No reading creases to spine----- --Has moderate edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are not overly tanned or discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -218 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Clarke, Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry Rama II
New York Bantam Books 1999 0553286587 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Swendsen, Paul 
1999----Stated: Frist Printing ( Number Line) --First Thus- ------- --Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---Cover Art By Paul Swendsen (illustrator). ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - The sequal to rendezvous with "Rama"-----Also has excerpt of Clarke's 1978 novel "The Fountains of Paradise"- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --466 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Clarke, Arthur C.; McQuay, Mike Richter Ten
New York Bantam Books 1996 0553097083 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1996--First Edition ---1st Printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With -----Very good Dust Jacket -- Price is not clipped from DJ flap -----Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book -----------keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION-------------Not Ex-Library -----No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---------373 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry Cradle: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1988 0446513792 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1988 --- Stated: First Printing by Number Line Containing #1 ---Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE-FICTION FANTASY -- Fine Condition Hardcover----with----- Fine Condition Dust Jacket------ Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap----- DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) ------- Not Ex-Library Copy--Not Book Club Edition--- No Remainder Mark ------No Notes, or Underlining of Text------ No Previous Owners Name -----Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment--- 293 Pages ---Gift Quality 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry Cradle: A Novel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Publishers 1988 0446513792 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1994 ---:, Stated: First Edition---First Printing by Number Line Containing #1--------keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION------Fine Condition Hardcover --- with -- Fine condition Dust jacket -- Superficial Edge Wear ---- Dust Jacket Is in the Archival Mylar Dust Jacket Projector(Brodart)---Not a Remainder ---- Not Ex-Library -- Not Book Club Edition----------. No Added Writing, Notes, Etc., or Underlining of Text-- No Previous Owners Name----No Missing or Torn Pages ----- ----No Obnoxious Odors --- All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge----- 385 Pages with Index 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Clarke, Arthur Charles Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1986 0025258001 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1986--First Edition ---1st Printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With -----Very good Dust Jacket -- -----Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book -----------keywords: SPACE AND SCIENCE IN THE 21st CENTURY-------------Not Ex-Library -----No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---------281 pages with index and many color & B&W photos 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Clarke, Brock The Ordinary White Boy
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace & World, Inc. 2001 0151008108 Hardcover New New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2001--Brand New ------Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION---First Edition ---2nd printing cloth spine hard cover with dust jacket ----- Gift Quality--- No Faults... Not a remainder----257 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 Clarke, Richard The Scorpion's Gate
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 Pre-publication Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued Advanced Uncorrected Proof 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2005--- NEW Condition---- Advanced Uncorrected Proof----- Pre-publication Edition----- TRADE PAPERBACK---This is not a hard cover copy------(Possibly not the final cover)----Keywords: TERRORISM PREVENTION FICTION-----"Sometimes You Can Tell More Truth Through Fiction"-----Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---. No added writing (Notes, etc.) or underlining of text-------Collectable --305 pages 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Clarke, Richard A. Your Government Failed You: Breaking the Cycle of National Security Disasters
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco Pr 2008 0061474622 First Printing Hardcver New New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2008-Stated First Edition Also Has Number Line Containing #1 -ISBN 13: 9780061474620 ----Keywords: POLITICAL SCIENCE NATIONAL SECURITY DISASTERS---- New Condition Hardcover-----with-----New Condition Dust Jacket-----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) -- Acquired from a Bookstore Going Out Of Business----- Never Read or Used by Anyone----Printed List Price on dust jacket is $25.95 US------ Not Book Club Edition------No Remainder Marks--------New Book No Faults-- 408 Pages with Index ---Gift Quality 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Clarke, Richard A. The Scorpion's Gate
New York, New York Putnam Pub Group 2005 0399152946 First Printing Hardcover New New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2005 -- -- First Printing with Number Line Containing #1 -- Keywords: FICTION TERRORISM PREVENTION -----New Condition Hardcover------with---- -- New Dust Jacket --- DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) -----No Added Writing Notes or Underlining to Body of Text ----Book Is New and Unread -- No Previous Owners Name-----Not Book Club Edition------- No Remainder marks --Not Ex-Library Copy------from Smoke and Odor Free Environment--- list price on dust jacket flap $24.95--- -- 305 pages ----New Book ----Gift Quality 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Claro, Joe Family Ties: Alex Gets the Business
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1986 0380752352 Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1986 ----Unstated Edition or Printing ------Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FAMILY LIFE JUVENILE based upon the Paramount Television series "Family Ties" --- Decorative Hardcover ----Good Condition-- No Dust Jacket--- No added writing on notes---- there is a very small note which is exceptionally hard to read being that small on the inside back cover. ---Not an Ex-Library or Bookclub Edition--- No Remainder Marks--- Good Reading Copy----121 pages with photographs 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Clavell, James Whirlwind
New York, New York William Morrow & Co 1986 0688066631 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1986--- ---Stated: First Edition First Printing with number line containing #1 ----- Keywords: FICTION ADVENTURE SUSPENSE IRAN HELICOPTER COMPANY--- --Fine Condition Hardcover--- Near Fine Dust Jacket ----Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap -----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart ---No Added Writing Notes or Underlining to Body of Text ----Book Is New and Unread -- No Previous Owners Name-----Not Book Club Edition--------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy------from Smoke and Odor Free Environment------- Also the author of Shogun and Noble House--------1,147 Pages --Gift Quality - 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Clawthorne, Nigel World's Greatest UFO Sightings
London Chancellor Press 2002 075370563X Trade Paperback New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2002----Reprint---- New Condition- ----No Reminder Mark ----Trade Paperback-- No Dust Jacket -------No stickers or Residue on cover -- ------keywords: UFO SIGHTINGS ---- This book is one of many New books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and may have only very minor faults other then any fore-stated discriminates -- Book was Never previously owned or read by any individual. -------Clean and Smoke free ----191 pages with pictures 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Clayes, Stanley A. Drama & Discussion
New York Appleton Century Crofts 1967 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
1967 --- Unstated Printing -- --Good condition---- Keywords: DRAMA THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS DISCUSSION -.--- . ---Trade paperback --.-- Has creases to covers --- No reading creases to spine. ---- No Dust Jacket--------Interior of book is reasonably clean, with no writing, underlining, or notes.-One or two pages are creased----last few pages are damp stain at top, these pages are the last few blank pages at the end of the book-----Has Previous Owner's Name on first page ----- No Remainder Marks---Not a book club edition or ex-library copy.--- 651 pages---large heavy book 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Claymore, Tod Appointment in New Orleans
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1955---- Good++ Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE MYSTERY MARTI GRASS - -- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are tanned and discolored from age -----------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---213 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Clayton, Harold D. from Pinto beans to a Cadillac; an illustrated History
Pinehurst, Texas Self Published 2005 Trade Paperback Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2005 ----Most Likely First Edition-------Keywords: AUTOBIOGRAPHY HAROLD D. CLAYTON SENIOR CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES----Trade Paperback ----Near Fine Condition--- No Spine Reading Creases----Superficial Cover Edge Ware,------No Cover Creases------ No Added Writing to Body of Text, Highlighting or Notes------- No Previous Owners Name---- -- Not Book Club Edition---Not Ex-Library---No Remainder Marks -Clean and from a Smoke-Free Environment-- 355 Pages Profusely Illustrated 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Clayton, John N. The Source; Eternal Design Are Infinite Accident
Mentone, Indiana Superior Printing 1976 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1976 ---then in--- 1978 --- unstated edition of printing -----Very Good Condition --- ---Trade Paperback ----pages of book are mildly discolored or tanned from age --- No Jacket as Issued------ Keywords: BIBLICAL CREATION OF THE WORLD ETERNAL DESIGN OR INFINITE ACCIDENT---No Cover Creasing . Binding is tight in like unread condition --- Mild cover edge wear. -- --No reading creases to spine-- -- -No loose or missing pages ----- No added writing notes are underlining of text,-- --- No previous owners name,-- -----No Remainder Marks -----Not ex-library copy or book club edition--- from a smoke free environment -- 171 pages with index. Also with several line drawings. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Cleage, Pearl I Wish I Had a Red Dress
New York, New York, U.S.A William Morrow & Co 2001 0380977338 Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2001 --- Most likely Book Club Edition -- --Keywords: MICHIGAN FICTION AFRO AMERICANS ROMANCE ----- Fine condition -----with ------Dust Jacket-- in ----- Fine Condition; -- No tears or chips to dust jacket --- ---- -- No Price on dust dust jacket flap. -No impress dot on back cover-- No markings showing book club edition ---.---Not Ex-Library---No Remainder Marks --No Added writing , notes or underlining of text --- No Previous Owner's Name ---Text is Clean,tight and Bright , ---- From smoke free home-- 323 Pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Clemens, Samuel The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Akron, Ohio The Saalfield Publishing Company 1941 Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Muheim, Henry 
1941------- Fair to Good Condition---Brown cloth binding .- Covers very little wear ----age tone or tanned pages ----keywords: CHILDRENS FICTION HUCKLEBERRY FINN -----------.NO Dust jacket.(missing) ----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ----- binding iweak but intact ------Not ex-library ---From Private collection ---Not a Remainder -----252 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Clements, Andrew The Last Holiday Concert
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Inc. 2005 0439808987 First Printing Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2005 ----First Printing ---- --Keywords: JUVENILE FICTION HOLIDAY CONCERT-----Fine Condition i Glossy Decorative Hardcover--- No Dust Jacket------Minor Wear To Covers ---No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text--- No Previous Owners Name------- No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy----No Obnoxious Odors----Page Edges Clean-- 166 Pages---Binding Is Tight a Book Appears Unread 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Clifton, Juanita Reelfoot and a New Madrid Quake
Asheville, North Carolina Victor Publishing Company 1980 0345406036 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1986 ----Unstated Edition's ----Keywords: NONFICTION EARTHQUAKES MADRID FAULT-----Very Good Condition Trade Paperback------ No Creases to Spine--- --I---No Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-----Not Book Club Edition---No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy--- 84 pages with maps pictures photographs 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Cline, Don Antrim & Billy
College Station, Texas, U.S.A. Creative Pub. Co 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1990 --- Stated: "First Edition; First Printing --1000 Copies in This First Printing "----- keywords: HISTORY EARLY WEST AMERICA BILLY THE KID CHILD OF THE BILLY THE KID--- Fine Condition Hardcover --- with -- Near Fine condition Dust jacket -- -DJ Exhibits Mild Edgeware and Rubbing- --- Dust Jacket Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector ----Not a Remainder ---- Not Ex-Library -- Not Book Club Edition- -. -. No Added Writing, Notes, Etc., or Underlining of Text-- No Previous Owners Name----No Missing or Torn Pages ----- Page Edges Clean -- Binding Is Squeaky Tight, like New-- No Obnoxious Odors --- All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge----- 184 Pages with Index Also with Photos 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Clinton, Bill My Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0375414576 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2004 -- First Edition so Stated ----Keywords: AUTOBIBLIOGRAPHY BILL CLINTON----- Very Good Condition Hardcover----with----Very Good Dust Jacket---Dust Jacket Exhibits Very Mild Chips and Edge Wear--- Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap --DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)----- No Added Writing, Marks or Underlining of Text--- --No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy--- Not Book Club Edition----from Smoke-Free Environment---- 957 Pages Plus Index and List of Acknowledgment----Plus Photos 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Clinton, Catherine (Editor) Half Sisters of History: Southern Women and the American Past
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Duke University Press 1994 0822314967 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1994 --- ----First Edition has publishing date on title page-----Keywords: WOMEN FEMINISM SUFFRAGETTE MOVEMENT SOUTHERN UNITED STATES--- Near Very Good Condition Trade Paperback ---No Reading Creases to Spine-- Superficial Cover Crease----Mild Edgeware to Covers----- No Dust Jacket--- Has Added Writing margin Notes & Underlining of Text----Has Previous Owners Name along with Ex Libris Embossing Stamp to Title Page-----Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge--- 239 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Clinton, Catherine (Editor) Divided Houses: Gender and the Civil War
New York-- Oxford Oxford University Press 1992 0195080343 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1992---First Printing---Keywords: HISTORY AMERICAN CIVIL WAR WOMEN'S STUDIES------Very Good Condition Trade Paperback-----No Reading Creases to Spine-----No cover creases--Mild Edgeware to Covers---- No Dust Jacket--- No Added Writing, Margin Notes or Underlining of Text--- has Previous Owners Name,-along with Embossing Stamp on Title Page-------Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge -----419 Pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Clinton, Hillary Rodham Living History
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743222245 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2003 ----First Edition ----First Printing-----Keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY AUTOBIBLIOGRAPHY HILLARY CLINTON------ Very Good and Better Hardcover Book----No Added Writing Notes or Previous Owners Name No Underlining of Text----with----Very Good Dust Jacket---Dust Jacket Exhibits One Minor Insignificant Closed Tear Less Than One Half-Inch, to Back Cover----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy---Not Book Club Edition---from Smoke-Free Environment---561 Pages with Index and Black-And-White Photos Section 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 Cloete, Stuart The Abductors
New York Pocket Books Inc. 1967 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1976----First Thus----Stated: 1st printing November 1967 (in Paperback)------ Good Condition------ Mass Market Paperback--No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: WHITE SLAVERY VICTORIAN ENGLAND HISTORICAL FICTION BASED UPON FACTS ---- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- ---Has cover edge wear-----Pages of book areLightly tanned , discolored from age Binding is tight ---No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text----- -----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ------500 pages with bibliography 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Clouse, Bonnidell Teaching for Moral Growth: A Guide for the Christian Community Teachers, Parents, and Pastors
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Bridgepoint Books / Victory Books 1993 1564760782 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1993----Very Good Condition----Trade paperback----keywords: THEOLOGY PRACTICAL RELIGION CHRISTIANITY ------- No creases or marks------No reading creases to spine----- -----Light cover edge wear-----No remainder marks----- No added writing or underlining of text----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---- From Private Collection ----416 pages with index--- 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Clower, Jerry Life Everlaughter: The Heart and Humor of Jerry Clower
PERSONAL FINANCES Rutledge Hill Press 1990 1558530703 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
1990 ----First Edition----Keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY JERRY CLOVER Comedian MISSISSIPPI-----***** Signed a Pocket Author*****Signed God Bless Frank Merry Christmas Jerry Flower on Half Title Page.-----No Creases to Spine or Cover-----Clean----No Added Writing a Marks or Notes Other Then Jerry Signing------Not Book Club Edition----Not Ex-Library Copy----from Smoke-Free Environment----Collectible Copy---- 176 Pages with Numerous Pictures and Photographs Very 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Cluster, Dick Repulse Monkey
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton & Co, 1989 0525248110 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Like New Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1989.. First Edition 1st printing .Author's second book-Keywords: FICTON ---Very Good Condition Cloth Spine, Hard Cover ...Like New Dust jacket... Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap........HAS remainder mark... No added writing or underlining of text... Not an ex-library or book club edition 197 pages #010164 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Coben, Harlan Gone for Good; Large Print Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 2002 0739427598 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition Hardcover Like New Like New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1997 --Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition-- Keywords: MURDER MYSTERY TRUE CRIME---Like New Condition Hardcover--- No previous owners name -------with--- Like New Dust Jacket has very mild edge wear -DJ is in a new Brodart dust jacket protector --Not Ex-Library or Bookclub Edition---(There Are no obvious indication that this is a book club edition, other than looks and feel of this book) ----- Clean & Tight Binding -- No Remainder Marks ----- 625 pages 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Cobleigh, Ira The Hidden Stock Market : How to Pick $5.00 Stocks That Can Double in 6-12 Months
Norwalk, CT Executive Planning Center 1980 Hardcover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1980 --- Unstated Edition or Printing -------Keywords:STOCKS MONEY MATTERS STOCK MARKET-Very Good Hardcover----with --- Good Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name----Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition---No Remainder Marks----Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment--- 146 Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Cody, Al The Ranch at Powder River
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lenox Hill Press 1972 Cloth Good Good Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1972 -- Unstated Edition or Printing ---keywords: FICTION WESTERN--- Good Condition Cloth Bound Hardcover -- with-----Good Condition Dust Jacket--- Not Price Clipped--- Ex-Library Copy with typical library markings. Card pocket has been removed.---no other writing a markings to book. No missing or torn pages... Book is clean and dust jacket is in a archival dust jacket protector.---- 192 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Coel, Margaret The Eagle Catcher
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1996 0425154637 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1996 --- Third Printing with Number Line -- -- Very Good Condition-----No Reminder Marks ----Mass Market Paperback---- No Dust Jacket - No stickers or residue on covers ----Light cover edge wear-- No creasing to covers----No Spline Reading Creases ----- keywords: AMERICAN INDIANS HISTORICAL FICTION WYOMING WIND RIVER RESERVATION ARAPAHOS----no added writing, underlining or added notes;--- No previous owner's name . -- - No remainder marks,---Not ex-library, or Book Club Edition. -- Clean & from a Smoke Free home -- 241 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Coelho, Paul; Coehlo, Paulo; Costa, Margaret Jull The Zahir: A Novel Of Obsession
New York, New York, U.S.A Harpercollins 2005 Pre-publication Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Advanced Uncorrected Proof 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2005.... Fine Condition.....Advanced Uncorrected Proof (ARC)... Pre-publication Edition... Trade Paperback ( Possibly not the final cover).... FICTION NOVEL JAMAICA....collectable ...298 pages 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Coffey, Thomas M. Decision Over Schweinfurt: The U.S. 8th Air Force Battle for Daylight Bombing
New York, New York, U.S.A. David McKay Co., Inc 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1977 ---Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition----Keywords: WWII U.S. AIR FORCE DAYLIGHT BOMBING GERMANY-----Good Plus Condition Hardcover----with---- Fair to Good Dust Jacket---Dust Jacket Exhibits Chips and Edge Wear, Plus One or Two Small Tears-- No Added Writing, Marks or Underlining of Text--- --No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy---- 341 Pages with Photographs Section 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Coffin, Tristram P. & Cohen, Henning (Editors) Folklore in America: Tales, Songs, Superstitions, Proverbs, Riddles, Games, Folk Drama and Folk Festivals
Garden City NY USA Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1966---Unstated printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With -----Very Good Dust Jacket ---------Dust Jacket is in a Brodart jacket protector,-- Grey Cloth Bound Boards ----------keywords: MYTHOLOGY JUVENILE LITERATURE AMERICAN FOLKLORE LEGENDS - Not a Remainder--- Ex-Library with card pocket no missing or torn out pages -- . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--------------256 pages with index 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Cohan, Tony Mexican Days: Journeys into the Heart of Mexico
New York, New York, U.S.A. Broadway Books 2006 0767920902 Pre-publication 1st Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket Bound Gallery--ARC 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2006--- NEW Condition---Release date: May 2006----- Bound Gallery--ARC---- Pre-publication Edition----- TRADE PAPERBACK---This is not a hard cover copy------(Possibly not the final cover)----Keywords: LIFE IN MEXICO-----Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---. No added writing (Notes, etc.) or underlining of text-Collectable --275 pages 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Cohen, Arthur A. A Hero in His Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1976 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1976-------Stated First Edition---Random House Publishers First Edition First Printing Start with #2 in Number Line, Making This a First Edition First Printing-------Keywords: FICTION ADVENTURES COMIC STORY RUSSIAN JEWISH POET--------Good Condition Hardcover -- ----with ---Good Condition Dust Jacket --- Price Listed on Dust Jacket Flap ----Dust Jacket Has Mild Edge Wear & Coffee Stained to Back Bottom DJ Very Edge------DJ is in a new archival dust jacket protector (Brodart) -----Pages the Book Are Bright----------No Added Writing Notes or Marks Text------- Has Previous Owners ----No Remainder Marks --- -- Not Book Club Edition --- -- Not Ex-Library Copy --- Page Edges Clean----Bookbinding Tight-----No Obnoxious Odors Present ----All Shipments Includes USPS Tracking at No Addition Charge -- 278 Pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Cohen, B. Benard Literature for Understanding; Poems Stories Drama
Atlanta, GA Scott Foresman & Co 1966 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1966----Very Good Condition---Trade Paperback .- No creases to cover or spine --------keywords: LITERATURE POEMS STORIES DRAMA UNDERSTANDING -------No Dust jacket---No added writing or notes, underlining etc. --- binding is tight ----- ---Not a Remainder----- 527 pages with index 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Cohen, Kerry Loose Girl: A Memoir of Promiscuity
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 2009 1401309925 Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2009-------- ----Keywords: NONFICTION PROMISCUITY----- Good Condition Trade Paperback --- Has Reading Creases to Spine--- No Major Cover Creases--Mild Edgeware to Covers-- --- No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name-------Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge--- 224 Pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Cohen, Myron More Laughing Out Loud
New York Gramercy Publishing Co 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Greenwald, Sheila 
1960---- First Edition---1st Printing---Has "A" in Letter line---- ------Very Good +++- ---Keywords: 60'S HUMOR JOKES ---- Clean Jokes of the 60's------Hard Cover---- Good Dust Jacket small tear and edge wear --------------Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book ------ - No added writing or notes-- not ex-library 218 pages 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Cohen, Octavius Roy Don't Ever Love Me
New York, New York, U.S.A. the McMillon Company 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1947 --- Stated: First Printing ----Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE NEW YORK---Very Good Condition Blue Cloth Bound Hardcover -- Covers Are Not Faded, Soiled or Damp Stain------No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing, Marks or Notes--- No Previous Owners Name or Gift Inscription ---Clean-- --- ---- --Not Ex-Library----Not Book Club Edition--- 109 Pages---Collectible 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Cohen, Sharleen Cooper Lives of Value: A Novel
New York Warner Books Inc 1991 0446515884 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1991------ First Edition --1st Printing ------ FICTION ROMANCE ---------- Very Good Condition Hard Cover----- ----- Very Good jacket ----Price Not clipped on dust Jacket-- HAS reminder mark to bottom page edges ------No underlining, no highlighting, no inscriptions-- ----------Not an ex-library or book club edition----From private Collection------FAULTS:---- REMINDER MARK----Light edge wear to dust jacket-----466 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Cohen, Sharleen Cooper Love, Sex and Money
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton & Co, 1988 0525246657 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1988---First Edition- 1st printing -----Hard Cover -----keywords: FICTION------ Fine Condition apears unread tight binding --- Book is square and not cocked --- - Good++ Dust Jacket --- Dust Jacket is in a new Bordart Protector -------Not a Remainder--------Not Book Club Edition -- . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text- ---564 pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Cohen, Shirley Special People: A Brighter Future for Everyone with Physical, Mental, and Emotional Disabilities
Eaglewood Cliffs, NJ USA Prentice-Hall 1977 0138265038 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1977 -- -- First Edition, First Printing by Number Line Containing #1 --Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY------Very Good Trade Paperback -------No Major Creasing to Covers--- No Reading Creases to Spine----No Added Writing, Underlining or Notes--- No Previous Owners Name--- Not Ex-Library ---Not Book Club Edition ----No Remainder Marks ---- Clean---- --- 177 Pages with Index 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Cohen, Susan;Cohen, Daniel Pan Am 103: The Bombings, the Betrayals, and a Bereaved Family's Search for Justice
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 2000 0451201655 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2000 --- First Printing -------Keywords: NONFICTION LOCKERBIE SCOTLAND BOMBING OF PAN AM FLIGHT 103------ Fine Hardcover----with --- Fine Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name----Not Ex-Library Copy--- Not Book Club Edition---No Remainder Marks----Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment--- 279 Pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Cohn, David L. This is the Story
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Steinberg 
1947. 1st Edition--1st printing , Hard cover , . in Very Good condition, Rust-colored cloth cover with black lettering and decoration on front and spine,----No Dust Jacket ---B&W thumbnail sketches by Steinberg ----Keywords: NON-FICTION AUTHORS TRIP AROUND WORLD DURING WWII , Tight Binding and Text is cleand and free of added writing or notes From Private collection ----NOT ex-library or book club edition , ---563 Pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Colbert, David Magical Worlds of Harry Potter
Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina Lumina Press 2001 073942095X Hardcover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2001 --- Possible First Edition ----Fine to Like New Condition-------- Glossy Decorative Hardcover ----- No Stickers or Residue on Covers ----No Dust Jacket --- Squeaky Tight Binding, Doesn't Appear to Have Been Read ----- Keywords: MYTHS LEGENDS FASCINATING FACTS ABOUT HARRY POTTER------No Added Writing, Underlining or Added Notes;--- No Previous Owner's Name. -- ---- No Remainder Marks,---Not Ex-Library, or Book Club Edition. -- --- No Soiling of Text Are Covers & from a Smoke Free Home -- 223 Pages with Index 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Colby, Merle The Big Secret
New York Viking Press 1949 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1949----1st Edition & Book Club (BCE/BOMC)----keywords: FICTION WASHINGTON ATOMIC ERA ---"A novel of Washington in the first decade of the Atomic Era." --- Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With ----- Very Good Dust Jacket --- Has small chips & edge wear------- -----No Previous owners name ----------Not Ex-Library -----375 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Cole, John N. Fishing Came First
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Press 1989 1558210415 First Printing Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1989 --- Stated: First Printing by Use of Number Line Containing #1 --Keywords: FISHING---- Good Condition Hardcover -Ex-Library Copy with Typical Markings No Missing or Torn out Removed Pages----Dust Jacket Is in Any Archival Dust Jacket Protector----Book Has Library Card Pocket on Front End Paper -----Book Is in Excellent Condition It Doesn't Look like Was Ever Checked out----Not Book Club Edition ---Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap--- Clean--- Page Edges Bright and Clean---No Smoke or Musty Odor Present---- 216 Pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Colin, Nancy J. Dead Roots; a Bad Hair Day Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 2006 0758219210 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2006 ----Stated: First Trade Paperback Printing: May 2006 ---Keywords: FICTION MINISTRY MURDER MYSTERY FLORIDA-------Fine Condition Trade Paperback----No Dust Jacket----No Tears ----No Creasing to Covers-----No Creasing to Spine---- ---Page Edges Clean and Unsoiled-- No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining of Text--- No Previous Owners Name --Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks----Smoke and Odor Free--- 244 Pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Colletta, John Philip Only a Few Bones: A True Account of the Rolling Fork Tragedy & Its Aftermath
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Direct Descent 2000 0970132700 Second Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2000 -----Stated Second Printing ---Keywords: NONFICTION ROLLING FORK MISSISSIPPI TRAGEDY-- "True account of the tragedy and murders in a small town of rolling Fork Mississippi in the heart of the Mississippi Delta, in the 1870s" -----Trade Paperback----- Very Good Condition-----No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes, or Underlining of Text--- No Creases to Covers or Spine----- Cover Shows Minor Wear to the Extremities----Page Edges Clean --Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment----Not Ex-Library Copy----No Remainder Marks------- 436 Pages with Index & Photographs and Line Drawings 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Collier, Basil The Battle of Britain
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Corporation 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1960 ------Possible First Thus- No Printing Number Given --- --Keywords: WORLD WAR II BATTLE OF BRITAIN NONFICTION----- Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----Mild Cover Creases----Has Reading Creases to Spine---Mild Edge Wear to Covers--- Covers Are Black and Show Some Surface Wear-----Light to Moderate Aging or Tanning of Text Due to Age------No Bookstore Rubberstamp Stamp --No Added Writing Notes Marks, or Underlining----Not Ex-Library Copy---No Remainder Marks---Not Book Club Edition-----No Obnoxious or Smoke Odors--- 176 Pages with Index----at Top on Front Cover Stated See the Battle of Britain---Now a Major Film 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Collier, James Lincoln The Making of Jazz
New York, New York, U.S.A. A Dell the Book/Dell Publishing, Company Inc. 1979 0385286686 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1979 --- Latter Printing ----- keywords: JAZZ HISTORY MUSIC--- Good Trade Paperback--- Mild Creasing to Covers -----Mild Spine Creases- No Tears to to Covers or Spine-- Lower Corner at Spine Is Bumped- -- No Notes in Margin, Writing or Underlining of Text ----- No Previous Owners Name----- ---Not Ex-Library Copy-----No Remainder Marks-----Not Book Club Edition------ --- from Smoke-Free Environment---- 543 Pages with Index----Good Reading Copy 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Collier, Richard The General Next to God; the story of William Booth and the Salvation Army
London Collins Clear-Type Price 1965 Hardcover Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1965-----Third Impression October 1966 -----Keywords: BIOGRAPHY WILLIAM BOOTH SALVATION ARMY ----Good Condition Hardcover----with----Very Good Dust Jacket--- DJ Is in an Archival Dust Jacket Protector---- Ex-Library Book with the Usual Markings & Identifiers-- No Removed or Missing Pages-----Not Book Club Edition----No Obnoxious Odors------Clean No Added Marks or Notes, Underlinging of Text, Other Than Ex-Library Markings----All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge 320 Pages with Index & Photos -----Good Reading Copy 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Collins, Brandilyn Violet Dawn - Kanner Lake Series
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 2006 0310252237 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1979 ---First Printing with Number Line Containing #1 ----Keywords: IDAHO_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_WOMEN SLEUTHS----Fine Condition Trade Paperback----No Creases to Covers---No No Spine Reading Creases-------No Remainder Marks--- Not Ex-Library Copy-----Not Book Club Edition-----No Added Writing, Marks, Notes, or Underlining to Text ----Page Edges Clean and Bright -------No Musty Odors Are Smoke Odor---- 323 Pages 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Collins, Gary The Hour Magazine Cookbook
New York, New York, U.S.A. G P Putnam's Sons 1985 Bookclub Edition Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1985---Stated: Bookclub Edition ------ Good Condition Hardcover---- With ---- Good Dust Jacket -- Has a Very slight amount of Edge wear - ansd a couple of small closed tears ---Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book ---keywords: TV SHOWS COOKING COOKBOOK RECIPES ---Not Ex-Library - --No Remainder Marks -- --- No Previous Owner's Name----. Has added very small amount of writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text------ Tight binding ----from Odor Free Environment- ---191 pages.with index 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Collins, Julia; Carrington, Patricia; Charles, Eve; Gerbasi, Claudia; Haynes, Ann Love You, Mean It : A True Story of Love, Loss, and Friendship
New York Hyperion Books 2006 Pre-publication 1st Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2006------- NEW Condition---Release date: 2006------ Advanced Reading Copy--- ------ Pre-publication Edition----ISBN: 1401302297------ TRADE PAPERBACK---This is not a hard cover copy------(Possibly not the final cover)----Keywords: WIDOWS WOMEN_UNITED STATES_BIOGRAPHY SEPTEMBER 11------Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---. No added writing (Notes, etc.) or underlining of text-------Collectable Copy --320 pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Collins, Max A. I Spy; (Movie Tie-In)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Entertainment 2002 0060519673 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Like New No Jacket Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
2002 ----First Printing ---Like New Condition----Has Reminder Mark--- Black marker drawn through barcode, on the inside front cover. This book has no other faults, besides the remainder mark. No Creases to covers or edge wear----Mass Market Paperback-------No Dust Jacket ----- No stickers or residue on cover ---- keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ---This book is one of many new books that were bought from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and they could have only very minor faults other then the fore stated discrepancies --------- Never was previously owned or read by any individual. ----Clean & Smoke Free------ 241 pages with color photo section 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Collins, Max Allen Road to Perdition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books 2002 0451410297 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
2002- -- Very Good Condition ------ Stated: First Printing, June 2002 with Number Line Containing 1 --- Mass Market Paperback------- No Jacket as Issued------ Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION THRILLERS FATHERS MOVIE TIE-IN EDITION-- also has color photographs sections from movie starring Tom Hanks and Paul Newman with Jude Law---- No Cover creases --- light cover edge wear ----Light reading creases to spine-- --- Interior is Clean, no loose or missing pages ---No added writing notes are underlining of text, -- No previous owners name. -----No Remainder Marks -----Not ex-library copy or book club edition----- from a smoke free home-208 pages 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Collins, Nancy A. Tempter
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1990 0451402154 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1976 --- First Printing by Number Line Containing #1 ----- Keywords: FICTION SEDUCTION----- Good Condition Mass Market Paperback--- Has Reading Creases to Spine---Spine Is Very Slightly Cocked -- Mild to Moderate Cover Edge Wear -- Mild Creasing to Covers --Covers Not Torn--- ---- --No Previous Owners Name-- No Rubberstamp of Bookseller ------ --Clean-- Mild to Moderate Toning or Discoloration from Age------from Smoke-Free Environment----- Not Ex-Library Copy----- 298 Pages ----- Good Reading Copy 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Collins, Richard L. Air Crashes
New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan & Co 1986 0025271504 First Printing Hardcver Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1986------First Printing-----Keywords: NONFICTION TRANSPORTATION AIR TRAVEL ACCIDENTS AND CRASHES-------Fine Condition ----Hardcover ----with --- Fine Condition Dust Jacket ------- DJ Is a New or Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) ------ No Added Writing Notes or Marks Text --- No Previous Owners ----No Remainder Marks --- --- Not Book Club Edition-----Not Ex-Library Copy --- Page Edges Clean --- No Obnoxious Odors Present ----All Shipments Includes USPS Tracking at No Addition Charge --- 244 Pages with Index 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Colman, Carol; Rountree, Robert M.D.; Rountree, Bob Immunotics: A Revolutionary Way to Fight Infection, Beat Chronic Illness, and Stay Well
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2000 0399145044 First Edition Hardcover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2000--First Edition---1st Printing -Hard Cover ----with Dust Jacket-- In Like new condition-------Keywords: IMMUNOLOGY ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE MEDICAL--This is a Like New book but may have slight blemishes, to dust jacket---- No Remainder Marks or applied stickers.---- No added writing or marks, clean New Book---From a local B&M Bookstore that went out of business, it was in their stock room; or sat on a shelf ----and was handled by the occasional customer---Hence Not Brand New from publisher-------257 pages 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Colmes, Alan Red White & Liberal: How Left Is Right and Right Is Wrong
New York, New York, U.S.A. Regan Books 2004 0060734337 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2004 --Very Good Condition---- - ---Has Reminder Marks ---- Trade Paperback - No Dust Jacket - No stickers or residue on cover ---Has small crease to front cover --Extremely light if any cover edge wear - --- -- keywords: LIBERTY POLITICAL SCIENCE HISTORY THEORY - This book is one of many books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, ( this one was Damaged ) all of these books are in Very good to New condition, and may have only very minor faults OTHER THEN any fore-stated discrepancies -- Book was Never previously owned or read by any individual. -------Clean and Smoke free --339 pages with index 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Colombo, Larry Living Legends of American Sportfishing
Eufaula, Alabama Techsonic industries, Inc. 1986 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
1986-------Stated: First Printing 1986------Keywords: SPORTSMAN FISHERMAN-----Very Good Condition Decorative or Picture Hardcover----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name---No Dust Jacket-----.---Not Book Club Edition-------Not Ex-Library Copy---No Remainder Marks---All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge--- Approximately 64 Pages with Photographs and Dialogue 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Colson, Charles W. Loving God: Study Guide
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan 1987 0310470315 Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1987 --- Stated: A Crossings Book Club Edition Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition ---Keywords: BIBLICAL INSPIRATIONAL RELIGIOUS CHRISTIANITY-- Fine Condition Hardcover-----with- --- Near Fine Condition Dust Jacket --- No Creases Tears or Chips to Dust Jacket -Mild to Moderate Edge Wear --------- Interior of Text Is Very Clean --- No Underlining, Notes or Highlighting of Text -- No Previous Owners Name --Not Ex-Library Copy------ No Remainder Marks------ Pages Are Bright and Clean -- Overall Clean and Odor Free-- 227 Pages with Discussion Guide- 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Colson, Charles W. Born Again
New York Bantam Books 1977 0553104055 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
1977 ---Latter Edition Bantam Books March 1977----keywords: WHITEHOUSE NIXION WATERGATE HATCHET MAN BORN AGAIN----Very Good Condition-- No spine reading creases--- ---No Cover creases ------Mass Market Paperback-- --Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----Except in ink lightly some used the back cover for one long division problem , --light discoloration from age -----406 Pages with index 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WiseOwlBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie