|
|
|
801 |
Christie, Agatha What Mrs. McGilcudy Saw New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1981 0671434659 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1981----Good ++++Condition----Mass Market Paperback----keywords: FICTION MURDER MYSTERY - ----Has corner crease mark to front cover------No reading creases to spine----- Has cover edge wear------No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text----No PO's Name -----Looks Good but text is yellowing with age ----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---- From Private Collection ---256 Pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Christie, Agatha 13 for Luck New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1965 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1965 ----Stated First Dell printing--February 1965 ----Keywords: 13 SHORT STORIES FICTION MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE---- Good Condition Mass Market Paperback--- Mild Reading Creases to Spine -- Slight Slant to Spine-- Light Wear to Covers----Back Cover Has Small to Moderate Crease ---No Added Writing Notes or Underlining of Text-----No Rubberstamp Marks of Bookstore --Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition---No Remainder Marks----220 Pages---It's from the Title of the Book It Contains 13 Short Stories Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Christie, Agatha Remembered Death New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1964 --- Stated Seventh Printing April, 1964 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers----Moderate to Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free----214 Pages ---Good Reading Copy Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Christie, Agatha Third Girl New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Company 1966 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1966----Book Club (BCE/BOMC)-------Fine Condition Hard Cover---- With ----Fine Dust Jacket --- very slight edge wear no tears ------keywords: FICTION MYSTERY - - -From Private collection - ---- ---No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--------------248 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Christie, Agatha The Mirror Crack'd (Also released as: The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side.) New York, New York Pocket Books 1964 0671413570 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1964----15th printing-Pocket Books [0-671-41357-0] -----Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: MURDER MYSTERY FICTION AGATHA CHRISTIE- -- No cover creases -----No reading creases to spine & spine square --- --excremely mild edge wear----Pages are bright but has lightly tannning ---No added writing or notes, underlining etc. No Previous owners name ---From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -----COLLECTABLE CONDITION ----208 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Christie, Agatha A Pocket Full of Rye Great Britain Fontana/Collins 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1973--- --Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers----Moderate to Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free--- 188 Pages ---Good Reading Copy Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Christie, Agatha The Murder of Roger Ackroyd New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd, Mead and Co, 1954 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1954 -- Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition---Keywords: MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE-- -- Good Condition Hardcover----with---Good Condition Dust Jacket ------ Book Club Edition --- Dust Jacket Exhibits Edge Wear and Mild to Moderate Chipping-- with Small Closed Tears. ---- DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)----- No Added Notes Writing or Underlining of Text -- No Previous Owners Name ---Not Ex-Library Copy---No Remainder Marks------- Clean and Odor Free----288 Pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Christie, Agatha Murder in Retrospect New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1961 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1961 --First Thus--Stated First Dell Edition----First Printing July 1961 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers----Moderate to Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free-- 192 Pages ---Good Reading Copy---- Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Christie, Agatha The Murder at the Vicarage New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1983 0440159466 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1983 --- Stated 3rd Printing May 1983 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good and Better Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers----Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free--- 223 Pages ---Good Reading Copy Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1974 --- 6th Printing November 1974 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- Cover Edge Is Show Moderate L Wear-----No Previous Owners Name-- Has Booksellers Rubberstamp on First Page ----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free----192 Pages ---Good Reading Copy Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1966 --- New Dell Edition First Printing May, 1966 ---Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER MYSTERY AGATHA CHRISTIE----Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----No Major Creases to Covers Only Mild Edge Wear ---- Mild Reading Creases to Spine--- ----No Previous Owners Name----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-- Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks --Clean--- Smoke and Odor Free----190 pages ---Good Reading Copy Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie : An Autobiography New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1978 0345276469 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1978 -- First Thus----Stated First Ballantine Books Edition September 1978 -----with Number Line Containing #1 ---First Time in Paperback --Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY SUSPENSE BOSTON POLICE DEPARTMENT------ Good Condition Mass Market Paperback- No Dust Jacket------ Moderate Wear To Covers---No Torn Pages--- Spine Has Reading Creases ----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text--- No Previous Owners Name------- No Remainder Marks--- Not Book Club Edition -----Not Ex-Library Copy------No Obnoxious Odors----Page Edges Clean-- 656 Pages with Index---with 16 Page Photographs Section----Good Reading Copy Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Christopher, Nicholas Franklin Flyer New York, New York, U.S.A. Dial Press 2002 0385335458 First Edition Hardcover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2002--First Edition---1st Printing -Hard Cover ----with Dust Jacket-- In Like new condition-------Keywords: FICTION -- This is a Like New book but may have slight blemishes, to dust jacket---- No Remainder Marks or applied stickers.---- No added writing or marks, clean New Book---From a local B&M Bookstore that went out of business, it was in their stock room; or sat on a shelf ----and was handled by the occasional customer---Hence Not Brand New from publisher---------317 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Chu, Valentin Ta Ta, Tan Tan ("Fight Fight, Talk Talk . . ."): The Inside Story of Communist China New York, New York, U.S.A. W.W. Norton & Company 1963 First Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1963 -- Stated: First Printing --Keywords: COMMUNISM COMMUNIST CHINA- Good Condition Hardcover-----Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed, along with card pocket. --- --- with typical library markings--------- binding is sound---no other marks are writing to textblock----no remainder marks---not book club edition----Very Good Dust Jacket is in a archival dust jacket protector.-- dust jacket not price clipped---- -320 pages with index ----Good Reading Copy Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Church of God (Cleveland, Tenn.); Baker, Michael L. You and Your Church: Ministry Review Cleveland, Tennessee Pathway Press 1998 0871489384 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1998 -- Un-stated Edition, most likely First --keywords: RELIGIOUS CHURCH OF GOD CLEVELAND, TENNESSEE MINISTRY REVIEW--- Fine Condition-- No cover or spine reading creases-- ---Trade Paperback-- --Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--- No Previous Owner's name --- Clean, Bright and Tight. ------ Like New condition, ----- --- 108 Pages with Table of Contents Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Churchill, Winston Richard Carvel New York-London The Macmillan Company 1899 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1899 ---First Edition-- has printing date on title page under publisher 1899 -- Later Printing as stated on copyright page. ----Carlton T. Chapman and Malcolm Fraser (illustrators)---Keywords: FICTION--- it is interesting to note that this book was not written by Sir Winston Spencer Churchill, but rather by an American with the same name.--- They were reported to have met, and Sir Winston was not impressed with the American author. Good Condition maroon clothbound hardcover with gold guilt lettering to spine and front cover.---no dust jacket -- Not-Ex-Library Copy ---. --- Book is clean, binding is found.--- has previous owners name on inside cover paste down, before being donated to library.---538 pages. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Ciaravino, Helene How to Publish Your Poetry: A Complete Guide to Finding the Right Publishers for Your Work Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Square One Pub 2001 0757000010 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2001 ---- Stated : First Printing a Use of Number Line Containing #1 - - -Keywords: POETRY AUTHORSHIP AUTHORS PUBLISHERS HANDBOOKS--- Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition-----No Creases to Spine--- Has Light Edge Wear No Creases to Covers -- No Added Writing Notes, or Underlining---- but Has Rubber Stamp of Bookstore on Title Page ----- No Previous Owner's Name---- No Remainder Marks----Not Book Club Edition----Not Ex-Library---Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment------ All Domestic Shipments Include Delivery Confirmation -- 181 Pages with Index Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Cinotti, William R. -&- Grieder, Arthur -&- Springob, Karl H. Applied Psychology in Dentistry St. Louis, Mo. The C. V. Mosby Company 1972 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1972---- 2nd Edition--------Very Good Condition-Green cloth binding .- Covers very little wear --------keywords: DENTISTRY PSYCHOLOGY-----------.NO Dust jacket.----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ----- binding is very good ------Not ex-library ---From Private collection ---Not a Remainder ------274 pages with index and many Illustrations Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Cisneros, Carmina Paper Cries Boone , NC Appalachain State University 1993 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1993----1st printing in English------Very Good Condition----Trade paperback----keywords: SHORT STORIES TRANSULATED FROM SPANISH INTO ENGLISH MEXICO CITY ------FAULTS-- edge wear -& Light surface wear---No tears or creases.. ----No reminder marks----- No added writing or underlining of text----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---- From Private Collection ---58 pages Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Clancy, Tom;Horner, Chuck Every Man a Tiger: The Gulf War Air Campaign New York, NY G. P. Putnam's Sans 1999 0399144935 First Edition Hardcver Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1999------First Edition with Number Line Contain #1-----keywords: CHUCK HOMER PERSIAN GULF WAR 1991 AERIAL OPERATIONS, AMERICAN BIOGRAPHY NONFICTION----Fine Condition Hardcover-----Fine Dust jacket-- Superficial Edge Wear--- Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap -----Dust Jacket Is in the Archival Mylar Dust Jacket Projector(Brodart)---Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library -- Not Book Club Edition- -. -. No Added Writing, Notes, Etc., or Underlining of Text-- No Previous Owners Name----No Missing or Torn Pages ----- Page Edges Clean----No Obnoxious Odors ---All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge----- 564 Pages with Index --Gift Quality Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Clarfield, Gerard H. Nuclear America: Military and Civilian Nuclear Power in the United States, 1940-1980 New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row Publishers 1984 0060153369 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1984 - First Edition by Number Line Containing #1 - Keywords: NONFICTION UNITED STATES MILITARY POLICY NUCLEAR---- Good Condition Hardcover------Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed, --- (this would be the first blank page of the book)-- with Typical Library Markings---- - ---- Binding Is Strong- ---- - No Added Notes, Writing or Underlining to Textblock. -- Library Notations on Title Page ----------No Remainder Marks-- Not Book Club Edition - Very Good Dust Jacket Is in a Archival Dust Jacket Protector---- Price on Dust Jacket Flap Is Not Clipped - ---- 518 Pages with Index - Good Reading Copy Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Clark Thomas Curtis Today is Mine: A Manual of Devotion New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1950 Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1950--- Unstated Edition---- possible First---Good++ Condition------Grey Hard binding .-Ex-Library copy with expected markings (Church Library) ----Covers very little wear ---- good binding ----keywords: RELIGIOUS CHRISTIAN--------.NO Dust jacket.(missing) ---but has dust jacket flaps pasted in on inside front cover paste down, ---Not a Remainder -----374 pages with index Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Clark, Edson L. Turkey New York, New York, U.S.A. Peter Fenelon Collier & Son 1898 Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1898 ---Unstated Edition or Printing -::: -Keywords: HISTORY TURKEY PRE-WORLD WAR I- ----Good Condition--- -Interesting Look at Turkey Prior to WWI---Book Speaks of Turkey since Congress of Berlin, as the Last Entry.--- Has Fontispice, and Several Other Photographs Plates --- A Look at History from a Historical Perspective --- Excellent Reference Source for History Buff.---No Added Writing, Marks or Notes---No Underlining of Text---No Previous Owners Name---Not Book Club Edition---Not Ex-Library Copy--Appears to Be from a Series of Books, but Not Numbered As Volume Sets. -- "Nations of the World" --Clean--- Burgundy Cloth Bound Hardcover with Gold Gilt Writing on Spine--- Binding Is a Bit Weak but Intact - 550 Pages with Index Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Clark, Ernest Fatal Run New York, New York Dell Publishing Co. 1985 0440117836 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1985 --- Stated: First Printing May 1985-- Very Good Condition---Text is slightly tanned from age. - ----Mass Market Paperback------- No Dust Jacket ---- No stickers or residue on covers ----Vey Mild cover edge wear-- No Creasing to covers.-- --No spine reading creases -----keywords: FICTION SERIAL KILLER PSCHOPATH HORROR--Excerpt: A hot night...A straight razor.... A pretty young jogger....No added writing, underlining or added notes;--- No previous owner's name. -- Text Is Bright, ---Binding is tight --- No remainder marks,---Not ex-library, or Book Club Edition. -- Clean & from a Smoke Free home -- --239 pages. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Clark, G.K. Making of Victorian England New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1976 0689700490 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1976 --- 8th Printing May 1982 -- ----- Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN CIVILIZATION HISTORY- ---- Very Good Condition--- Mass Market Paperback---- Very Light Edge Wear Covers---No Cover Creases---- No Creases to Spine---- Has Previous Owner's Name, on Front inside Cover--- No Added Writing or Marks to Textblock -----Not Ex-Library---Not Book Club Edition--- 312 Pages with Index Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Clark, T. Michael Illustrator 9: Visual Insight LA Vergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Coriolis Group 2000 1576107493 Trade Paperback New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2000 ---New Condition----No Reminder Mark--- No Creases to covers or edge wear----Trade Paperback-------No Dust Jacket ----- No stickers or residue on cover ---- keywords: COMPUTER GRAPHICS ADOBE ILLUSTRATOR PROGRAM ---This book is one of many new books that were bought from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in Like New to New condition, and they could have only very minor faults, if any, other then the fore stated discriminates --------- Never was previously owned or read by any individual. ----Clean & Smoke Free------ 224 pages with index Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Clark, Thomas; Woods, Bruce; Blocksom, Peter Writer's Digest Guide to Good Writing Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 1994 0898796407 First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1994 -- First Printing with a Number Line --keywords: AUTHORSHIP LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES------- Fine to Like New Condition Glossy Decorative Hardcover -------- No Dust Jacket--------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text------- Bright & Tight Binding--- Very Clean Interior-- appears to be from a smoke free home- --- 338 Pages with index Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Songs of Distant Earth New York Ballantine Books 1991 0345322401 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1991--Very Good Condition--------Mass Market Paperback--No Dust Jacket as Issued--keywords: FICTION FICTION SCIENCE------No cover creases --Light reading creases to spine------- -Light cover edge wear------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text----- -----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---319 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth New York Ballantine Books A Del Ray Book 1987 0345322401 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1987----Stated: Frist US Mass Market Edition May 1987--- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- Blurp from back cover of book: "Thalassa was a veritable paradise - colonists are unaware of the monumental evolutionary event slowly taking place beneath their seas - then the Magellan arrived in orbit with a million of Earth's refugees"----- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --319 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 3001: The Final Odyssey New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345423496 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1998----Stated: Frist Printing ( Number Line) --First Thus--- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --274 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Rendezvous with Rama New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1974 0345241754 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1974----Stated: 2nd Printing October 1974-- Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are Very Lightly tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -276 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2061 : Odyssey Three New York Ballantine Books A Del Ray Book 1989 0345358791 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1989---Stated: First Mass Market Edition May 1989---First Thus---Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - - No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are not tanned or discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -264 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Sands of Mars New York Harbrace Paperbound Library 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1967--Stated: First Printing ( Letter line up with "A")----- Very good Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---. ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION - - Has Lightly creased covers-----No reading creases to spine----- --Has moderate edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and are not overly tanned or discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition -218 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Clarke, Arthur C. & Lee, Gentry Rama II New York Bantam Books 1999 0553286587 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Swendsen, Paul 1999----Stated: Frist Printing ( Number Line) --First Thus- ------- --Fine Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued---Cover Art By Paul Swendsen (illustrator). ---keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION-- - The sequal to rendezvous with "Rama"-----Also has excerpt of Clarke's 1978 novel "The Fountains of Paradise"- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age ------From a smoke free home ------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition --466 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Clarke, Arthur C.; McQuay, Mike Richter Ten New York Bantam Books 1996 0553097083 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1996--First Edition ---1st Printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With -----Very good Dust Jacket -- Price is not clipped from DJ flap -----Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book -----------keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION-------------Not Ex-Library -----No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---------373 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry Cradle: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1988 0446513792 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1988 --- Stated: First Printing by Number Line Containing #1 ---Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE-FICTION FANTASY -- Fine Condition Hardcover----with----- Fine Condition Dust Jacket------ Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap----- DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) ------- Not Ex-Library Copy--Not Book Club Edition--- No Remainder Mark ------No Notes, or Underlining of Text------ No Previous Owners Name -----Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment--- 293 Pages ---Gift Quality Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry Cradle: A Novel Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Publishers 1988 0446513792 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1994 ---:, Stated: First Edition---First Printing by Number Line Containing #1--------keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FICTION------Fine Condition Hardcover --- with -- Fine condition Dust jacket -- Superficial Edge Wear ---- Dust Jacket Is in the Archival Mylar Dust Jacket Projector(Brodart)---Not a Remainder ---- Not Ex-Library -- Not Book Club Edition----------. No Added Writing, Notes, Etc., or Underlining of Text-- No Previous Owners Name----No Missing or Torn Pages ----- ----No Obnoxious Odors --- All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge----- 385 Pages with Index Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Clarke, Arthur Charles Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1986 0025258001 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1986--First Edition ---1st Printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With -----Very good Dust Jacket -- -----Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book -----------keywords: SPACE AND SCIENCE IN THE 21st CENTURY-------------Not Ex-Library -----No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---------281 pages with index and many color & B&W photos Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Clarke, Brock The Ordinary White Boy Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace & World, Inc. 2001 0151008108 Hardcover New New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2001--Brand New ------Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION---First Edition ---2nd printing cloth spine hard cover with dust jacket ----- Gift Quality--- No Faults... Not a remainder----257 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Clarke, Richard The Scorpion's Gate New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 Pre-publication Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued Advanced Uncorrected Proof 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2005--- NEW Condition---- Advanced Uncorrected Proof----- Pre-publication Edition----- TRADE PAPERBACK---This is not a hard cover copy------(Possibly not the final cover)----Keywords: TERRORISM PREVENTION FICTION-----"Sometimes You Can Tell More Truth Through Fiction"-----Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---. No added writing (Notes, etc.) or underlining of text-------Collectable --305 pages Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Clarke, Richard A. Your Government Failed You: Breaking the Cycle of National Security Disasters New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco Pr 2008 0061474622 First Printing Hardcver New New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2008-Stated First Edition Also Has Number Line Containing #1 -ISBN 13: 9780061474620 ----Keywords: POLITICAL SCIENCE NATIONAL SECURITY DISASTERS---- New Condition Hardcover-----with-----New Condition Dust Jacket-----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) -- Acquired from a Bookstore Going Out Of Business----- Never Read or Used by Anyone----Printed List Price on dust jacket is $25.95 US------ Not Book Club Edition------No Remainder Marks--------New Book No Faults-- 408 Pages with Index ---Gift Quality Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Clarke, Richard A. The Scorpion's Gate New York, New York Putnam Pub Group 2005 0399152946 First Printing Hardcover New New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2005 -- -- First Printing with Number Line Containing #1 -- Keywords: FICTION TERRORISM PREVENTION -----New Condition Hardcover------with---- -- New Dust Jacket --- DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) -----No Added Writing Notes or Underlining to Body of Text ----Book Is New and Unread -- No Previous Owners Name-----Not Book Club Edition------- No Remainder marks --Not Ex-Library Copy------from Smoke and Odor Free Environment--- list price on dust jacket flap $24.95--- -- 305 pages ----New Book ----Gift Quality Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Claro, Joe Family Ties: Alex Gets the Business New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1986 0380752352 Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1986 ----Unstated Edition or Printing ------Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FAMILY LIFE JUVENILE based upon the Paramount Television series "Family Ties" --- Decorative Hardcover ----Good Condition-- No Dust Jacket--- No added writing on notes---- there is a very small note which is exceptionally hard to read being that small on the inside back cover. ---Not an Ex-Library or Bookclub Edition--- No Remainder Marks--- Good Reading Copy----121 pages with photographs Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Clavell, James Whirlwind New York, New York William Morrow & Co 1986 0688066631 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1986--- ---Stated: First Edition First Printing with number line containing #1 ----- Keywords: FICTION ADVENTURE SUSPENSE IRAN HELICOPTER COMPANY--- --Fine Condition Hardcover--- Near Fine Dust Jacket ----Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap -----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart ---No Added Writing Notes or Underlining to Body of Text ----Book Is New and Unread -- No Previous Owners Name-----Not Book Club Edition--------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy------from Smoke and Odor Free Environment------- Also the author of Shogun and Noble House--------1,147 Pages --Gift Quality - Price:
105.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Clawthorne, Nigel World's Greatest UFO Sightings London Chancellor Press 2002 075370563X Trade Paperback New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2002----Reprint---- New Condition- ----No Reminder Mark ----Trade Paperback-- No Dust Jacket -------No stickers or Residue on cover -- ------keywords: UFO SIGHTINGS ---- This book is one of many New books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and may have only very minor faults other then any fore-stated discriminates -- Book was Never previously owned or read by any individual. -------Clean and Smoke free ----191 pages with pictures Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Clayes, Stanley A. Drama & Discussion New York Appleton Century Crofts 1967 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1967 --- Unstated Printing -- --Good condition---- Keywords: DRAMA THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS DISCUSSION -.--- . ---Trade paperback --.-- Has creases to covers --- No reading creases to spine. ---- No Dust Jacket--------Interior of book is reasonably clean, with no writing, underlining, or notes.-One or two pages are creased----last few pages are damp stain at top, these pages are the last few blank pages at the end of the book-----Has Previous Owner's Name on first page ----- No Remainder Marks---Not a book club edition or ex-library copy.--- 651 pages---large heavy book Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Claymore, Tod Appointment in New Orleans Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1955---- Good++ Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE MYSTERY MARTI GRASS - -- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- --No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are tanned and discolored from age -----------No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ---213 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Clayton, Harold D. from Pinto beans to a Cadillac; an illustrated History Pinehurst, Texas Self Published 2005 Trade Paperback Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2005 ----Most Likely First Edition-------Keywords: AUTOBIOGRAPHY HAROLD D. CLAYTON SENIOR CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES----Trade Paperback ----Near Fine Condition--- No Spine Reading Creases----Superficial Cover Edge Ware,------No Cover Creases------ No Added Writing to Body of Text, Highlighting or Notes------- No Previous Owners Name---- -- Not Book Club Edition---Not Ex-Library---No Remainder Marks -Clean and from a Smoke-Free Environment-- 355 Pages Profusely Illustrated Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Clayton, John N. The Source; Eternal Design Are Infinite Accident Mentone, Indiana Superior Printing 1976 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1976 ---then in--- 1978 --- unstated edition of printing -----Very Good Condition --- ---Trade Paperback ----pages of book are mildly discolored or tanned from age --- No Jacket as Issued------ Keywords: BIBLICAL CREATION OF THE WORLD ETERNAL DESIGN OR INFINITE ACCIDENT---No Cover Creasing . Binding is tight in like unread condition --- Mild cover edge wear. -- --No reading creases to spine-- -- -No loose or missing pages ----- No added writing notes are underlining of text,-- --- No previous owners name,-- -----No Remainder Marks -----Not ex-library copy or book club edition--- from a smoke free environment -- 171 pages with index. Also with several line drawings. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Cleage, Pearl I Wish I Had a Red Dress New York, New York, U.S.A William Morrow & Co 2001 0380977338 Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2001 --- Most likely Book Club Edition -- --Keywords: MICHIGAN FICTION AFRO AMERICANS ROMANCE ----- Fine condition -----with ------Dust Jacket-- in ----- Fine Condition; -- No tears or chips to dust jacket --- ---- -- No Price on dust dust jacket flap. -No impress dot on back cover-- No markings showing book club edition ---.---Not Ex-Library---No Remainder Marks --No Added writing , notes or underlining of text --- No Previous Owner's Name ---Text is Clean,tight and Bright , ---- From smoke free home-- 323 Pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Clemens, Samuel The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn Akron, Ohio The Saalfield Publishing Company 1941 Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Muheim, Henry 1941------- Fair to Good Condition---Brown cloth binding .- Covers very little wear ----age tone or tanned pages ----keywords: CHILDRENS FICTION HUCKLEBERRY FINN -----------.NO Dust jacket.(missing) ----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ----- binding iweak but intact ------Not ex-library ---From Private collection ---Not a Remainder -----252 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Clements, Andrew The Last Holiday Concert New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Inc. 2005 0439808987 First Printing Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2005 ----First Printing ---- --Keywords: JUVENILE FICTION HOLIDAY CONCERT-----Fine Condition i Glossy Decorative Hardcover--- No Dust Jacket------Minor Wear To Covers ---No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text--- No Previous Owners Name------- No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy----No Obnoxious Odors----Page Edges Clean-- 166 Pages---Binding Is Tight a Book Appears Unread Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Clifton, Juanita Reelfoot and a New Madrid Quake Asheville, North Carolina Victor Publishing Company 1980 0345406036 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1986 ----Unstated Edition's ----Keywords: NONFICTION EARTHQUAKES MADRID FAULT-----Very Good Condition Trade Paperback------ No Creases to Spine--- --I---No Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text-----Not Book Club Edition---No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy--- 84 pages with maps pictures photographs Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Cline, Don Antrim & Billy College Station, Texas, U.S.A. Creative Pub. Co 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1990 --- Stated: "First Edition; First Printing --1000 Copies in This First Printing "----- keywords: HISTORY EARLY WEST AMERICA BILLY THE KID CHILD OF THE BILLY THE KID--- Fine Condition Hardcover --- with -- Near Fine condition Dust jacket -- -DJ Exhibits Mild Edgeware and Rubbing- --- Dust Jacket Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector ----Not a Remainder ---- Not Ex-Library -- Not Book Club Edition- -. -. No Added Writing, Notes, Etc., or Underlining of Text-- No Previous Owners Name----No Missing or Torn Pages ----- Page Edges Clean -- Binding Is Squeaky Tight, like New-- No Obnoxious Odors --- All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge----- 184 Pages with Index Also with Photos Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Clinton, Bill My Life New York, New York, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0375414576 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2004 -- First Edition so Stated ----Keywords: AUTOBIBLIOGRAPHY BILL CLINTON----- Very Good Condition Hardcover----with----Very Good Dust Jacket---Dust Jacket Exhibits Very Mild Chips and Edge Wear--- Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap --DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)----- No Added Writing, Marks or Underlining of Text--- --No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy--- Not Book Club Edition----from Smoke-Free Environment---- 957 Pages Plus Index and List of Acknowledgment----Plus Photos Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Clinton, Catherine (Editor) Half Sisters of History: Southern Women and the American Past Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Duke University Press 1994 0822314967 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1994 --- ----First Edition has publishing date on title page-----Keywords: WOMEN FEMINISM SUFFRAGETTE MOVEMENT SOUTHERN UNITED STATES--- Near Very Good Condition Trade Paperback ---No Reading Creases to Spine-- Superficial Cover Crease----Mild Edgeware to Covers----- No Dust Jacket--- Has Added Writing margin Notes & Underlining of Text----Has Previous Owners Name along with Ex Libris Embossing Stamp to Title Page-----Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge--- 239 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Clinton, Catherine (Editor) Divided Houses: Gender and the Civil War New York-- Oxford Oxford University Press 1992 0195080343 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1992---First Printing---Keywords: HISTORY AMERICAN CIVIL WAR WOMEN'S STUDIES------Very Good Condition Trade Paperback-----No Reading Creases to Spine-----No cover creases--Mild Edgeware to Covers---- No Dust Jacket--- No Added Writing, Margin Notes or Underlining of Text--- has Previous Owners Name,-along with Embossing Stamp on Title Page-------Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge -----419 Pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Clinton, Hillary Rodham Living History New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743222245 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2003 ----First Edition ----First Printing-----Keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY AUTOBIBLIOGRAPHY HILLARY CLINTON------ Very Good and Better Hardcover Book----No Added Writing Notes or Previous Owners Name No Underlining of Text----with----Very Good Dust Jacket---Dust Jacket Exhibits One Minor Insignificant Closed Tear Less Than One Half-Inch, to Back Cover----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy---Not Book Club Edition---from Smoke-Free Environment---561 Pages with Index and Black-And-White Photos Section Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Cloete, Stuart The Abductors New York Pocket Books Inc. 1967 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1976----First Thus----Stated: 1st printing November 1967 (in Paperback)------ Good Condition------ Mass Market Paperback--No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: WHITE SLAVERY VICTORIAN ENGLAND HISTORICAL FICTION BASED UPON FACTS ---- No creased covers---No reading creases to spine----- ---Has cover edge wear-----Pages of book areLightly tanned , discolored from age Binding is tight ---No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text----- -----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ------500 pages with bibliography Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Clouse, Bonnidell Teaching for Moral Growth: A Guide for the Christian Community Teachers, Parents, and Pastors Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Bridgepoint Books / Victory Books 1993 1564760782 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1993----Very Good Condition----Trade paperback----keywords: THEOLOGY PRACTICAL RELIGION CHRISTIANITY ------- No creases or marks------No reading creases to spine----- -----Light cover edge wear-----No remainder marks----- No added writing or underlining of text----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Editions ---- From Private Collection ----416 pages with index--- Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Clower, Jerry Life Everlaughter: The Heart and Humor of Jerry Clower PERSONAL FINANCES Rutledge Hill Press 1990 1558530703 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 1990 ----First Edition----Keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY JERRY CLOVER Comedian MISSISSIPPI-----***** Signed a Pocket Author*****Signed God Bless Frank Merry Christmas Jerry Flower on Half Title Page.-----No Creases to Spine or Cover-----Clean----No Added Writing a Marks or Notes Other Then Jerry Signing------Not Book Club Edition----Not Ex-Library Copy----from Smoke-Free Environment----Collectible Copy---- 176 Pages with Numerous Pictures and Photographs Very Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Cluster, Dick Repulse Monkey New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton & Co, 1989 0525248110 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Like New Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1989.. First Edition 1st printing .Author's second book-Keywords: FICTON ---Very Good Condition Cloth Spine, Hard Cover ...Like New Dust jacket... Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap........HAS remainder mark... No added writing or underlining of text... Not an ex-library or book club edition 197 pages #010164 Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Coben, Harlan Gone for Good; Large Print Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 2002 0739427598 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition Hardcover Like New Like New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1997 --Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition-- Keywords: MURDER MYSTERY TRUE CRIME---Like New Condition Hardcover--- No previous owners name -------with--- Like New Dust Jacket has very mild edge wear -DJ is in a new Brodart dust jacket protector --Not Ex-Library or Bookclub Edition---(There Are no obvious indication that this is a book club edition, other than looks and feel of this book) ----- Clean & Tight Binding -- No Remainder Marks ----- 625 pages Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Cobleigh, Ira The Hidden Stock Market : How to Pick $5.00 Stocks That Can Double in 6-12 Months Norwalk, CT Executive Planning Center 1980 Hardcover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1980 --- Unstated Edition or Printing -------Keywords:STOCKS MONEY MATTERS STOCK MARKET-Very Good Hardcover----with --- Good Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name----Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition---No Remainder Marks----Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment--- 146 Pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Cody, Al The Ranch at Powder River New York, New York, U.S.A. Lenox Hill Press 1972 Cloth Good Good Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1972 -- Unstated Edition or Printing ---keywords: FICTION WESTERN--- Good Condition Cloth Bound Hardcover -- with-----Good Condition Dust Jacket--- Not Price Clipped--- Ex-Library Copy with typical library markings. Card pocket has been removed.---no other writing a markings to book. No missing or torn pages... Book is clean and dust jacket is in a archival dust jacket protector.---- 192 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Coel, Margaret The Eagle Catcher New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1996 0425154637 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1996 --- Third Printing with Number Line -- -- Very Good Condition-----No Reminder Marks ----Mass Market Paperback---- No Dust Jacket - No stickers or residue on covers ----Light cover edge wear-- No creasing to covers----No Spline Reading Creases ----- keywords: AMERICAN INDIANS HISTORICAL FICTION WYOMING WIND RIVER RESERVATION ARAPAHOS----no added writing, underlining or added notes;--- No previous owner's name . -- - No remainder marks,---Not ex-library, or Book Club Edition. -- Clean & from a Smoke Free home -- 241 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Coffey, Thomas M. Decision Over Schweinfurt: The U.S. 8th Air Force Battle for Daylight Bombing New York, New York, U.S.A. David McKay Co., Inc 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1977 ---Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition----Keywords: WWII U.S. AIR FORCE DAYLIGHT BOMBING GERMANY-----Good Plus Condition Hardcover----with---- Fair to Good Dust Jacket---Dust Jacket Exhibits Chips and Edge Wear, Plus One or Two Small Tears-- No Added Writing, Marks or Underlining of Text--- --No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy---- 341 Pages with Photographs Section Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Coffin, Tristram P. & Cohen, Henning (Editors) Folklore in America: Tales, Songs, Superstitions, Proverbs, Riddles, Games, Folk Drama and Folk Festivals Garden City NY USA Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1966---Unstated printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With -----Very Good Dust Jacket ---------Dust Jacket is in a Brodart jacket protector,-- Grey Cloth Bound Boards ----------keywords: MYTHOLOGY JUVENILE LITERATURE AMERICAN FOLKLORE LEGENDS - Not a Remainder--- Ex-Library with card pocket no missing or torn out pages -- . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--------------256 pages with index Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Cohan, Tony Mexican Days: Journeys into the Heart of Mexico New York, New York, U.S.A. Broadway Books 2006 0767920902 Pre-publication 1st Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket Bound Gallery--ARC 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2006--- NEW Condition---Release date: May 2006----- Bound Gallery--ARC---- Pre-publication Edition----- TRADE PAPERBACK---This is not a hard cover copy------(Possibly not the final cover)----Keywords: LIFE IN MEXICO-----Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---. No added writing (Notes, etc.) or underlining of text-Collectable --275 pages Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Cohen, Arthur A. A Hero in His Time New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1976 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1976-------Stated First Edition---Random House Publishers First Edition First Printing Start with #2 in Number Line, Making This a First Edition First Printing-------Keywords: FICTION ADVENTURES COMIC STORY RUSSIAN JEWISH POET--------Good Condition Hardcover -- ----with ---Good Condition Dust Jacket --- Price Listed on Dust Jacket Flap ----Dust Jacket Has Mild Edge Wear & Coffee Stained to Back Bottom DJ Very Edge------DJ is in a new archival dust jacket protector (Brodart) -----Pages the Book Are Bright----------No Added Writing Notes or Marks Text------- Has Previous Owners ----No Remainder Marks --- -- Not Book Club Edition --- -- Not Ex-Library Copy --- Page Edges Clean----Bookbinding Tight-----No Obnoxious Odors Present ----All Shipments Includes USPS Tracking at No Addition Charge -- 278 Pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Cohen, B. Benard Literature for Understanding; Poems Stories Drama Atlanta, GA Scott Foresman & Co 1966 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1966----Very Good Condition---Trade Paperback .- No creases to cover or spine --------keywords: LITERATURE POEMS STORIES DRAMA UNDERSTANDING -------No Dust jacket---No added writing or notes, underlining etc. --- binding is tight ----- ---Not a Remainder----- 527 pages with index Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Cohen, Kerry Loose Girl: A Memoir of Promiscuity Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 2009 1401309925 Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2009-------- ----Keywords: NONFICTION PROMISCUITY----- Good Condition Trade Paperback --- Has Reading Creases to Spine--- No Major Cover Creases--Mild Edgeware to Covers-- --- No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name-------Not Book Club Edition-------No Remainder Marks----Not Ex-Library Copy --------No Missing or Torn Pages ----No Obnoxious Odors--All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge--- 224 Pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Cohen, Myron More Laughing Out Loud New York Gramercy Publishing Co 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Greenwald, Sheila 1960---- First Edition---1st Printing---Has "A" in Letter line---- ------Very Good +++- ---Keywords: 60'S HUMOR JOKES ---- Clean Jokes of the 60's------Hard Cover---- Good Dust Jacket small tear and edge wear --------------Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book ------ - No added writing or notes-- not ex-library 218 pages Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Cohen, Octavius Roy Don't Ever Love Me New York, New York, U.S.A. the McMillon Company 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1947 --- Stated: First Printing ----Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE NEW YORK---Very Good Condition Blue Cloth Bound Hardcover -- Covers Are Not Faded, Soiled or Damp Stain------No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing, Marks or Notes--- No Previous Owners Name or Gift Inscription ---Clean-- --- ---- --Not Ex-Library----Not Book Club Edition--- 109 Pages---Collectible Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper Lives of Value: A Novel New York Warner Books Inc 1991 0446515884 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1991------ First Edition --1st Printing ------ FICTION ROMANCE ---------- Very Good Condition Hard Cover----- ----- Very Good jacket ----Price Not clipped on dust Jacket-- HAS reminder mark to bottom page edges ------No underlining, no highlighting, no inscriptions-- ----------Not an ex-library or book club edition----From private Collection------FAULTS:---- REMINDER MARK----Light edge wear to dust jacket-----466 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper Love, Sex and Money New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton & Co, 1988 0525246657 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1988---First Edition- 1st printing -----Hard Cover -----keywords: FICTION------ Fine Condition apears unread tight binding --- Book is square and not cocked --- - Good++ Dust Jacket --- Dust Jacket is in a new Bordart Protector -------Not a Remainder--------Not Book Club Edition -- . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text- ---564 pages Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Cohn, David L. This is the Story Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Steinberg 1947. 1st Edition--1st printing , Hard cover , . in Very Good condition, Rust-colored cloth cover with black lettering and decoration on front and spine,----No Dust Jacket ---B&W thumbnail sketches by Steinberg ----Keywords: NON-FICTION AUTHORS TRIP AROUND WORLD DURING WWII , Tight Binding and Text is cleand and free of added writing or notes From Private collection ----NOT ex-library or book club edition , ---563 Pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Colbert, David Magical Worlds of Harry Potter Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina Lumina Press 2001 073942095X Hardcover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2001 --- Possible First Edition ----Fine to Like New Condition-------- Glossy Decorative Hardcover ----- No Stickers or Residue on Covers ----No Dust Jacket --- Squeaky Tight Binding, Doesn't Appear to Have Been Read ----- Keywords: MYTHS LEGENDS FASCINATING FACTS ABOUT HARRY POTTER------No Added Writing, Underlining or Added Notes;--- No Previous Owner's Name. -- ---- No Remainder Marks,---Not Ex-Library, or Book Club Edition. -- --- No Soiling of Text Are Covers & from a Smoke Free Home -- 223 Pages with Index Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Colby, Merle The Big Secret New York Viking Press 1949 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1949----1st Edition & Book Club (BCE/BOMC)----keywords: FICTION WASHINGTON ATOMIC ERA ---"A novel of Washington in the first decade of the Atomic Era." --- Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With ----- Very Good Dust Jacket --- Has small chips & edge wear------- -----No Previous owners name ----------Not Ex-Library -----375 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Cole, John N. Fishing Came First New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Press 1989 1558210415 First Printing Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1989 --- Stated: First Printing by Use of Number Line Containing #1 --Keywords: FISHING---- Good Condition Hardcover -Ex-Library Copy with Typical Markings No Missing or Torn out Removed Pages----Dust Jacket Is in Any Archival Dust Jacket Protector----Book Has Library Card Pocket on Front End Paper -----Book Is in Excellent Condition It Doesn't Look like Was Ever Checked out----Not Book Club Edition ---Price Not Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap--- Clean--- Page Edges Bright and Clean---No Smoke or Musty Odor Present---- 216 Pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Colin, Nancy J. Dead Roots; a Bad Hair Day Mystery New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 2006 0758219210 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2006 ----Stated: First Trade Paperback Printing: May 2006 ---Keywords: FICTION MINISTRY MURDER MYSTERY FLORIDA-------Fine Condition Trade Paperback----No Dust Jacket----No Tears ----No Creasing to Covers-----No Creasing to Spine---- ---Page Edges Clean and Unsoiled-- No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining of Text--- No Previous Owners Name --Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks----Smoke and Odor Free--- 244 Pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Colletta, John Philip Only a Few Bones: A True Account of the Rolling Fork Tragedy & Its Aftermath Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Direct Descent 2000 0970132700 Second Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2000 -----Stated Second Printing ---Keywords: NONFICTION ROLLING FORK MISSISSIPPI TRAGEDY-- "True account of the tragedy and murders in a small town of rolling Fork Mississippi in the heart of the Mississippi Delta, in the 1870s" -----Trade Paperback----- Very Good Condition-----No Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks Notes, or Underlining of Text--- No Creases to Covers or Spine----- Cover Shows Minor Wear to the Extremities----Page Edges Clean --Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment----Not Ex-Library Copy----No Remainder Marks------- 436 Pages with Index & Photographs and Line Drawings Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Collier, Basil The Battle of Britain New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Corporation 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1960 ------Possible First Thus- No Printing Number Given --- --Keywords: WORLD WAR II BATTLE OF BRITAIN NONFICTION----- Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----Mild Cover Creases----Has Reading Creases to Spine---Mild Edge Wear to Covers--- Covers Are Black and Show Some Surface Wear-----Light to Moderate Aging or Tanning of Text Due to Age------No Bookstore Rubberstamp Stamp --No Added Writing Notes Marks, or Underlining----Not Ex-Library Copy---No Remainder Marks---Not Book Club Edition-----No Obnoxious or Smoke Odors--- 176 Pages with Index----at Top on Front Cover Stated See the Battle of Britain---Now a Major Film Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Collier, James Lincoln The Making of Jazz New York, New York, U.S.A. A Dell the Book/Dell Publishing, Company Inc. 1979 0385286686 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1979 --- Latter Printing ----- keywords: JAZZ HISTORY MUSIC--- Good Trade Paperback--- Mild Creasing to Covers -----Mild Spine Creases- No Tears to to Covers or Spine-- Lower Corner at Spine Is Bumped- -- No Notes in Margin, Writing or Underlining of Text ----- No Previous Owners Name----- ---Not Ex-Library Copy-----No Remainder Marks-----Not Book Club Edition------ --- from Smoke-Free Environment---- 543 Pages with Index----Good Reading Copy Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Collier, Richard The General Next to God; the story of William Booth and the Salvation Army London Collins Clear-Type Price 1965 Hardcover Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1965-----Third Impression October 1966 -----Keywords: BIOGRAPHY WILLIAM BOOTH SALVATION ARMY ----Good Condition Hardcover----with----Very Good Dust Jacket--- DJ Is in an Archival Dust Jacket Protector---- Ex-Library Book with the Usual Markings & Identifiers-- No Removed or Missing Pages-----Not Book Club Edition----No Obnoxious Odors------Clean No Added Marks or Notes, Underlinging of Text, Other Than Ex-Library Markings----All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge 320 Pages with Index & Photos -----Good Reading Copy Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Collins, Brandilyn Violet Dawn - Kanner Lake Series Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 2006 0310252237 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1979 ---First Printing with Number Line Containing #1 ----Keywords: IDAHO_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_WOMEN SLEUTHS----Fine Condition Trade Paperback----No Creases to Covers---No No Spine Reading Creases-------No Remainder Marks--- Not Ex-Library Copy-----Not Book Club Edition-----No Added Writing, Marks, Notes, or Underlining to Text ----Page Edges Clean and Bright -------No Musty Odors Are Smoke Odor---- 323 Pages Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Collins, Gary The Hour Magazine Cookbook New York, New York, U.S.A. G P Putnam's Sons 1985 Bookclub Edition Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1985---Stated: Bookclub Edition ------ Good Condition Hardcover---- With ---- Good Dust Jacket -- Has a Very slight amount of Edge wear - ansd a couple of small closed tears ---Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book ---keywords: TV SHOWS COOKING COOKBOOK RECIPES ---Not Ex-Library - --No Remainder Marks -- --- No Previous Owner's Name----. Has added very small amount of writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text------ Tight binding ----from Odor Free Environment- ---191 pages.with index Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Collins, Max A. I Spy; (Movie Tie-In) New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Entertainment 2002 0060519673 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Like New No Jacket Remainder 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 2002 ----First Printing ---Like New Condition----Has Reminder Mark--- Black marker drawn through barcode, on the inside front cover. This book has no other faults, besides the remainder mark. No Creases to covers or edge wear----Mass Market Paperback-------No Dust Jacket ----- No stickers or residue on cover ---- keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ---This book is one of many new books that were bought from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and they could have only very minor faults other then the fore stated discrepancies --------- Never was previously owned or read by any individual. ----Clean & Smoke Free------ 241 pages with color photo section Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Collins, Max Allen Road to Perdition New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books 2002 0451410297 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 2002- -- Very Good Condition ------ Stated: First Printing, June 2002 with Number Line Containing 1 --- Mass Market Paperback------- No Jacket as Issued------ Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION THRILLERS FATHERS MOVIE TIE-IN EDITION-- also has color photographs sections from movie starring Tom Hanks and Paul Newman with Jude Law---- No Cover creases --- light cover edge wear ----Light reading creases to spine-- --- Interior is Clean, no loose or missing pages ---No added writing notes are underlining of text, -- No previous owners name. -----No Remainder Marks -----Not ex-library copy or book club edition----- from a smoke free home-208 pages Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Collins, Nancy A. Tempter New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1990 0451402154 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1976 --- First Printing by Number Line Containing #1 ----- Keywords: FICTION SEDUCTION----- Good Condition Mass Market Paperback--- Has Reading Creases to Spine---Spine Is Very Slightly Cocked -- Mild to Moderate Cover Edge Wear -- Mild Creasing to Covers --Covers Not Torn--- ---- --No Previous Owners Name-- No Rubberstamp of Bookseller ------ --Clean-- Mild to Moderate Toning or Discoloration from Age------from Smoke-Free Environment----- Not Ex-Library Copy----- 298 Pages ----- Good Reading Copy Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Collins, Richard L. Air Crashes New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan & Co 1986 0025271504 First Printing Hardcver Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1986------First Printing-----Keywords: NONFICTION TRANSPORTATION AIR TRAVEL ACCIDENTS AND CRASHES-------Fine Condition ----Hardcover ----with --- Fine Condition Dust Jacket ------- DJ Is a New or Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart) ------ No Added Writing Notes or Marks Text --- No Previous Owners ----No Remainder Marks --- --- Not Book Club Edition-----Not Ex-Library Copy --- Page Edges Clean --- No Obnoxious Odors Present ----All Shipments Includes USPS Tracking at No Addition Charge --- 244 Pages with Index Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Colman, Carol; Rountree, Robert M.D.; Rountree, Bob Immunotics: A Revolutionary Way to Fight Infection, Beat Chronic Illness, and Stay Well E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2000 0399145044 First Edition Hardcover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2000--First Edition---1st Printing -Hard Cover ----with Dust Jacket-- In Like new condition-------Keywords: IMMUNOLOGY ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE MEDICAL--This is a Like New book but may have slight blemishes, to dust jacket---- No Remainder Marks or applied stickers.---- No added writing or marks, clean New Book---From a local B&M Bookstore that went out of business, it was in their stock room; or sat on a shelf ----and was handled by the occasional customer---Hence Not Brand New from publisher-------257 pages Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Colmes, Alan Red White & Liberal: How Left Is Right and Right Is Wrong New York, New York, U.S.A. Regan Books 2004 0060734337 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2004 --Very Good Condition---- - ---Has Reminder Marks ---- Trade Paperback - No Dust Jacket - No stickers or residue on cover ---Has small crease to front cover --Extremely light if any cover edge wear - --- -- keywords: LIBERTY POLITICAL SCIENCE HISTORY THEORY - This book is one of many books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, ( this one was Damaged ) all of these books are in Very good to New condition, and may have only very minor faults OTHER THEN any fore-stated discrepancies -- Book was Never previously owned or read by any individual. -------Clean and Smoke free --339 pages with index Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Colombo, Larry Living Legends of American Sportfishing Eufaula, Alabama Techsonic industries, Inc. 1986 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1986-------Stated: First Printing 1986------Keywords: SPORTSMAN FISHERMAN-----Very Good Condition Decorative or Picture Hardcover----No Added Writing Marks Notes or Underlining of Text----No Previous Owners Name---No Dust Jacket-----.---Not Book Club Edition-------Not Ex-Library Copy---No Remainder Marks---All Domestic Shipments Have Confirmation of Delivery at No Extra Charge--- Approximately 64 Pages with Photographs and Dialogue Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Colson, Charles W. Loving God: Study Guide Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan 1987 0310470315 Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1987 --- Stated: A Crossings Book Club Edition Club (BCE/BOMC) Not First Edition ---Keywords: BIBLICAL INSPIRATIONAL RELIGIOUS CHRISTIANITY-- Fine Condition Hardcover-----with- --- Near Fine Condition Dust Jacket --- No Creases Tears or Chips to Dust Jacket -Mild to Moderate Edge Wear --------- Interior of Text Is Very Clean --- No Underlining, Notes or Highlighting of Text -- No Previous Owners Name --Not Ex-Library Copy------ No Remainder Marks------ Pages Are Bright and Clean -- Overall Clean and Odor Free-- 227 Pages with Discussion Guide- Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Colson, Charles W. Born Again New York Bantam Books 1977 0553104055 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1977 ---Latter Edition Bantam Books March 1977----keywords: WHITEHOUSE NIXION WATERGATE HATCHET MAN BORN AGAIN----Very Good Condition-- No spine reading creases--- ---No Cover creases ------Mass Market Paperback-- --Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----Except in ink lightly some used the back cover for one long division problem , --light discoloration from age -----406 Pages with index Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|